Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jhelum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jhelum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jhelum with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9624,327
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3013,916
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2973,913
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,9063,670
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,6289,711
AzulArgentina 15,7969,816
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1266,292
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8475,498
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,9675,572
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8575,504
AmberleyAustralia 10,7116,656
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5251,569
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,3171,440
AimoresBrazil 13,4408,351
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,8147,963
AltamiraBrazil 13,5068,393
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,2518,856
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,9158,647
ApodiBrazil 12,3537,676
AracajuBrazil 12,5967,827
AracuaiBrazil 13,3968,324
AragarcasBrazil 14,2918,881
AraxaBrazil 13,9918,694
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,4537,738
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7636,689
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7506,680
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5165,292
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,7816,078
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9614,326
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,6046,589
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,8156,721
AbecheChad 5,7303,561
AntofagastaChile 16,36710,171
AricaChile 16,0899,998
AltaiChina 2,0401,268
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,2099,451
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,1319,403
AraucaColombia 14,1948,820
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,0598,115
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,0218,092
AzuaDominican Republic 13,1658,181
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,1002,548
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,9052,427
AswanEgypt 4,0942,544
AsyutEgypt 4,1372,571
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,5569,045
AsmaraEritrea 4,0132,494
AssabEritrea 3,8412,387
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4612,772
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,6833,531
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7919,813
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,8754,894
AccraGhana 8,1675,075
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,2872,664
AthensGreece 4,5102,803
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,5122,804
AasiaatGreenland 7,8994,908
AmmassalikGreenland 7,6004,723
AputiteqGreenland 7,2764,521
AkureyriIceland 6,7854,216
AgraIndia 764475
AhmedabadIndia 1,102685
AkolaIndia 1,399870
AllahabadIndia 1,139707
AmritsarIndia 181112
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,0204,363
AbadanIran 2,4221,505
ArakIran 2,2181,378
AlbengaItaly 5,6883,534
AlgheroItaly 5,7563,577
AmendolaItaly 5,1263,185
AnconaItaly 5,2703,275
ArezzoItaly 5,4053,359
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5395,306
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4775,268
AbashiriJapan 6,0763,776
AburatsuJapan 5,3573,329
AikawaJapan 5,7533,575
AjiroJapan 5,9203,679
AkitaJapan 5,8603,641
AkuneJapan 5,2333,252
AomoriJapan 5,8843,656
AsahikawaJapan 5,9353,688
AsosanJapan 5,2833,283
AmmanJordan 3,5232,189
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,179733
AinaziLatvia 4,5932,854
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,9653,706
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8733,649
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3923,972
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,6633,519
AtarMauritania 8,4995,281
AgalegaMauritius 5,1473,199
AcapulcoMexico 14,4478,978
AayanbulagMongolia 2,5731,599
AltaiMongolia 2,4271,508
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8741,786
AgadirMorocco 7,6644,762
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7663,583
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9438,043
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0638,118
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1388,164
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0398,103
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1008,141
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0258,094
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0158,088
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0158,088
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0158,088
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0158,088
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,6019,073
AgadezNiger 6,7554,198
AsuncionParaguay 15,2549,479
ArequipaPeru 16,0779,990
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,0213,120
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,54910,905
AradRomania 4,6352,880
AjanRussia 5,4723,400
AldanRussia 4,7442,948
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8121,748
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,0731,910
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,7773,590
AnadyrRussia 7,3424,563
ArkhangelskRussia 4,1742,594
ArmavirRussia 3,0931,922
AstrakhanRussia 2,6391,640
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,1108,147
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,9854,341
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6404,126
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5504,070
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7624,202
Abu HamedSudan 4,2652,650
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5972,857
AqiqSudan 3,8962,421
ArbaatSudan 3,9152,433
AromaSudan 4,2222,624
AtbaraSudan 4,3072,677
Abu KamalSyria 3,0271,881
AleppoSyria 3,3442,078
AranyaprathetThailand 3,6152,246
AtakpameTogo 7,9294,927
AdanaTurkey 3,5062,179
AfyonTurkey 3,9092,429
AnkaraTurkey 3,7022,300
AntalyaTurkey 3,9112,431
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,514941
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1623,829
AberporthUk 6,4203,990
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3793,964
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,6282,255
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,6762,284
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0821,294
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,0981,303
ArtigasUruguay 15,3409,532
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,3567,678
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,2636,999
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9586,809
Abilene, TxUsa 12,7167,902
Ada, MnUsa 11,0786,884
Adrian, MiUsa 11,3777,070
Aiken, ScUsa 12,1527,551
Akron, OhUsa 11,4177,095
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,1917,575
Albany, GaUsa 12,4267,722
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,9726,818
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,3997,084
Albion, NeUsa 11,6407,233
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,4577,741
Aledo, IlUsa 11,6467,237
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,4197,096
Algona, IaUsa 11,4807,134
Alice, TxUsa 13,1838,192
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,2426,986
Alliance, NeUsa 11,6707,252
Alma, MiUsa 11,2987,021
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,0446,863
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,9698,059
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,4207,718
Amherst, MaUsa 11,0166,846
Amite, LaUsa 12,7457,920
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8325,488
Anderson, InUsa 11,6417,234
Anderson, ScUsa 12,0817,507
Angelica, NyUsa 11,1966,957
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,3777,070
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,9396,176
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6967,890
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8748,000
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,0217,470
Ashland, WiUsa 10,9966,833
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0456,864
Atchison, KsUsa 11,8727,378
Athens, GaUsa 12,2007,581
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,2667,622
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,3297,040
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7314,804
Auburn, NeUsa 11,8377,355
Augusta, GaUsa 12,2167,591
Augusta, MtUsa 11,1096,903
Aurora, IlUsa 11,4767,131
Austin, TxUsa 12,9268,032
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,400870
AndizanUzbekistan 876545
AcariguaVenezuela 13,8758,622
AdenYemen 3,6712,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -