Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jhelum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jhelum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jhelum with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 789490
ChlefAlgeria 6,4784,025
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,0273,745
CeresArgentina 15,8259,834
ChamicalArgentina 16,24110,092
ChepesArgentina 16,29610,127
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,43110,211
ConcordiaArgentina 15,5069,636
CórdobaArgentina 16,0769,990
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,0759,989
CorrientesArgentina 15,4469,598
CairnsAustralia 9,4335,862
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,9196,785
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6974,783
CedunaAustralia 9,5845,956
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1116,283
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,2565,752
Cobar MoAustralia 10,4166,473
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,0205,605
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,9106,779
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,2465,745
ChittagongBangladesh 2,1321,325
CharnocksBarbados 12,8878,008
CotonouBenin 7,8844,900
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,5128,396
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,7028,515
CabroboBrazil 12,6687,872
CaceresBrazil 14,8049,199
CaetiteBrazil 13,2938,261
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,2697,624
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,7529,167
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,7119,141
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,0208,712
Campos SalesBrazil 12,6747,876
CanavieirasBrazil 13,0408,103
CaparaoBrazil 13,5668,430
CapinopolisBrazil 14,1918,819
CaratingaBrazil 13,5578,424
CaravelasBrazil 13,1798,190
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,4218,340
CarolinaBrazil 13,3468,294
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,5239,025
CataguasesBrazil 13,6878,505
CatalaoBrazil 14,0148,709
CatanduvaBrazil 14,2588,860
CaxiasBrazil 12,8167,964
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,8109,203
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,1327,539
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,7478,542
ChapecoBrazil 14,8639,236
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,4708,992
CipoBrazil 12,7427,918
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,5698,432
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6378,474
CordeiroBrazil 13,6888,506
CorrentinaBrazil 13,4618,365
CorumbaBrazil 14,9519,291
CoximBrazil 14,6669,114
CrateusBrazil 12,5887,822
CuiabaBrazil 14,6319,092
CuritibaBrazil 14,4829,000
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6396,611
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,6685,387
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6116,594
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3095,163
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,2795,145
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0445,620
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,4555,254
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4566,497
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2756,385
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,2805,767
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8026,713
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3096,406
Charlo, NbCanada 10,1786,325
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,2046,341
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,2006,338
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5676,566
Chatham, NbCanada 10,2346,360
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2235,731
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0186,225
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,5755,950
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,7596,065
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,5555,316
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1285,051
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2956,397
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,6226,601
Comox, BcCanada 10,6436,614
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,0665,634
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0305,611
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5506,556
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7896,704
ChicoChile 16,72810,395
ChillanChile 16,87710,488
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,96910,545
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,51910,265
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,86110,478
Curico-General FreireChile 16,79010,434
ChangchunChina 4,5812,847
ChangduChina 2,2151,376
ChangshaChina 3,7592,336
ChengduChina 2,8621,779
ChongqingChina 3,1331,947
Camilo DazaColombia 14,2368,846
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,1553,203
CamagueyCuba 13,2658,243
CasablancaCuba 13,2808,253
ChebCzech Republic 5,2843,283
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2693,274
CabreraDominican Republic 13,0078,083
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,1238,154
CotuiDominican Republic 13,0698,121
CanarEcuador 15,5969,692
CairoEgypt 3,9952,483
CaenFrance 6,2133,861
ChateaurouxFrance 6,1123,798
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,9588,052
CocobeachGabon 7,5534,693
CologneGermany 5,6583,516
ChiosGreece 4,2932,668
CorfuGreece 4,8082,988
ConakryGuinea 9,1845,707
CatacamasHonduras 14,2748,870
CholutecaHonduras 14,4859,001
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,3121,437
CherrapunjiIndia 1,9441,208
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,9441,208
ChahbaharIran 1,529950
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6624,140
ClonesIreland 6,5354,061
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6144,110
CorkIreland 6,6864,155
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6874,156
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,7293,560
CameriItaly 5,6163,490
CampobassoItaly 5,2133,239
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,6573,515
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,6953,539
Cape FrascaItaly 5,7663,583
Cape MeleItaly 5,6863,533
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,1913,226
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,2673,273
CerviaItaly 5,3573,329
CiampinoItaly 5,3773,342
Cimone MountainItaly 5,4833,407
Cisa PassItaly 5,5383,441
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,4343,377
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,3353,315
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,2823,282
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,0603,144
ChibaJapan 5,9883,721
ChichibuJapan 5,8873,658
ChichijimaJapan 6,5104,046
ChoshiJapan 6,0483,759
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,4722,158
ChilekaMalawi 6,7944,222
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7324,183
ChitipaMalawi 6,3893,970
ChihuahuaMexico 13,1698,183
ComitanMexico 14,3438,913
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,4525,252
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,7842,351
ChoirMongolia 3,2772,036
CasablancaMorocco 7,3484,566
ChindeMozambique 6,9624,326
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,8861,793
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7367,914
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1748,187
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0468,107
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1168,150
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1148,149
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1088,145
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0238,092
CondegaNicaragua 14,4518,980
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,2922,046
ChejuNorth Korea 4,8583,019
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,8583,019
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,9183,056
ChhorPakistan 909565
ChitralPakistan 368228
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,9829,310
ConcepcionParaguay 15,1549,417
CajamarcaPeru 15,9599,917
ChachapoyasPeru 15,8369,841
ChiclayoPeru 16,0269,959
ChimbotePeru 16,12810,022
CuzcoPeru 15,9259,896
CzestochowaPoland 4,8092,988
CoimbraPortugal 7,1134,420
CalafatRomania 4,5142,805
CeahlauRomania 4,2842,662
ClujRomania 4,4632,773
ConstantaRomania 4,0582,521
CraiovaRomania 4,4382,758
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2003,231
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9552,458
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8653,644
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2424,500
Cape UelenRussia 7,7554,819
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,6023,481
CaraRussia 4,2872,664
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3012,051
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5294,057
ChitaRussia 3,8112,368
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,8232,375
CokurdahRussia 5,9963,726
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,6712,902
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4065,845
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,7242,936
CaceresSpain 6,9804,338
CadizSpain 7,1014,413
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8054,229
CordobaSpain 6,9274,304
ColomboSri Lanka 2,9641,842
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,4232,127
ChanthaburiThailand 3,6632,276
Chiang MaiThailand 2,9651,842
Chiang RaiThailand 2,9651,843
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,5172,186
ChumphonThailand 3,6052,241
CanakkaleTurkey 4,2522,642
CorumTurkey 3,5262,191
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,137707
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 865538
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3613,953
CernovcyUkraine 4,3002,672
ChernigovUkraine 3,9822,474
CarrascoUruguay 15,4199,581
ColoniaUruguay 15,5679,673
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,8657,994
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,0397,481
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,4287,102
Camden, ScUsa 12,1177,530
Canton, NyUsa 10,7926,706
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,5197,158
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,7837,322
Caribou, MeUsa 10,3506,432
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,8097,338
Casper, WyUsa 11,5817,197
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9716,817
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,3947,080
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,8427,359
Charles City, IaUsa 11,4647,124
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,1977,579
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,1967,579
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,6877,262
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,9907,451
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,6057,212
Chaska, MnUsa 11,2787,008
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,1447,547
Chazy, NyUsa 10,7216,662
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,8006,711
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,0067,461
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,0047,460
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,7767,318
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,4947,142
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,4767,131
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,7467,299
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,4257,100
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,6827,259
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,7067,274
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,6917,265
Circleville, OhUsa 11,5997,208
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,7137,279
Clark, SdUsa 11,3097,028
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4037,707
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,9867,448
Clayton, NmUsa 12,2937,639
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,3787,071
Clinton, IaUsa 11,5187,158
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8445,496
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,4047,086
College Park, MdUsa 11,4657,124
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,0357,479
Columbia, MoUsa 11,9067,398
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,1277,536
Columbus, GaUsa 11,7177,281
Columbus, InUsa 11,7477,300
Columbus, KsUsa 12,1517,551
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,5567,181
Conception, MoUsa 11,8237,347
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,9067,399
Conway, ArUsa 12,3167,653
Conway, ScUsa 12,0457,485
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,9916,830
Corning, ArUsa 12,1877,573
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,8196,723
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,2018,203
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,7117,899
Cortland, NyUsa 11,0756,882
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2286,977
Covington, LaUsa 12,7037,894
Covington, TnUsa 12,1657,560
Crete, NeUsa 11,7397,295
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,2827,011
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,6481,024
CimbajUzbekistan 1,6481,024
CaracasVenezuela 13,6318,471
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5908,445
CoroVenezuela 13,7408,538
ChipataZambia 6,7664,204
ChomaZambia 7,4274,615
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3454,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -