Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jhelum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jhelum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jhelum with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,2533,885
DjelfaAlgeria 6,3723,960
DavisAntarctica 11,2937,017
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3675,200
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,8834,899
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,5773,466
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,6746,633
DhakaBangladesh 1,9391,205
D’UccleBelgium 5,8423,630
DiamantinaBrazil 13,6128,459
DiamantinoBrazil 14,5969,070
DouradosBrazil 14,8569,232
DoualaCameroon 7,3504,567
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,6025,967
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,6516,619
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0676,256
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,6205,978
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,6826,016
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3565,192
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3196,412
Dryden, OnCanada 10,7166,659
DuianChina 2,2561,402
DubrovnikCroatia 4,9143,054
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9172,434
DajabonDominican Republic 13,1158,150
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2198,215
DabaaEgypt 4,2422,636
DakhlaEgypt 4,3872,726
DijonFrance 5,8533,637
DresdenGermany 5,1823,220
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,5144,048
DebrecenHungary 4,6142,867
DalatangiIceland 6,5954,099
DaltonganjIndia 1,412878
DarbhangaIndia 1,397868
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,1221,319
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,1301,324
DumkaIndia 1,6331,015
DwarkaIndia 1,260783
DezfulIran 2,3661,470
DublinIreland 6,4954,036
DecimomannuItaly 5,7343,563
DobbiacoItaly 5,3273,310
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,5275,299
Deir-AllaJordan 3,5512,207
DagorettiKenya 5,4313,375
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,4022,735
DedzaMalawi 6,7194,175
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9091,808
DashbalbarMongolia 3,8082,366
DaweiMyanmar 3,2442,016
De BiltNetherlands 5,7663,583
De KooyNetherlands 5,7833,593
Den HelderNetherlands 5,7843,594
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2608,240
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0748,125
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0278,095
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0498,109
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5533,451
DalbandinPakistan 996619
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 291181
DirPakistan 305190
DroshPakistan 343213
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,0283,125
DohaQatar 2,3101,435
DorohoiRomania 4,2602,647
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5282,814
DudinkaRussia 4,1292,566
DzardzanRussia 5,0573,143
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,3881,484
DakarSenegal 9,2355,739
DaruSierra Leone 9,0215,606
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3175,168
DamazinSudan 4,6382,882
DongolaSudan 4,5462,825
DamascusSyria 3,4452,141
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,4442,140
Deir EzzorSyria 3,0861,918
DusanbeTajikistan 772480
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7343,563
DjerbaTunisia 5,7563,577
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0701,908
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2883,908
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3633,954
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,6462,266
DonetskUkraine 3,4312,132
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9761,228
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,1617,557
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,6387,232
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,6347,851
Danville, IlUsa 11,6907,264
Darlington, ScUsa 12,0327,477
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9766,821
David City, NeUsa 11,7137,279
Dayton, OhUsa 11,6057,211
Dayton, WaUsa 11,1246,913
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,5937,826
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,2227,595
Decatur, IlUsa 11,7137,278
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,0648,118
Delaware, OhUsa 11,5597,183
Delphine, InUsa 11,5607,183
Denton, MdUsa 11,4287,102
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,9307,413
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,6347,230
Deseret, UtUsa 11,9877,449
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,0866,889
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,3357,044
Dickson, TnUsa 12,0947,515
Dillon, MtUsa 11,3237,036
Dixon, IlUsa 11,5187,158
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,1277,536
Dover, DeUsa 11,4287,102
Dover, TnUsa 12,1187,530
Dublin, TxUsa 12,7437,918
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,4897,139
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,0346,856
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,9277,412
Durham, NhUsa 10,8406,736
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,5685,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -