Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jhelum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jhelum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jhelum with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,5724,084
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,1103,797
EsquelArgentina 16,76710,419
EzeizaArgentina 15,6449,721
East SaleAustralia 10,9486,803
Esperance (po)Australia 8,9695,573
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9695,574
EssendonAustralia 10,7656,689
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,8468,604
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,9799,308
EspinosaBrazil 13,3638,304
Earlton, OnCanada 10,6896,642
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3996,462
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,3616,438
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,3716,445
Edson, AbCanada 10,3456,429
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4206,475
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,5445,931
Estevan, SkCanada 10,8756,758
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1906,332
Eureka, NtCanada 7,3964,596
ErlianChina 3,5112,182
El CaranoColombia 14,6989,134
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,1003,169
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1878,194
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,0378,101
El ArishEgypt 3,7442,327
El TorEgypt 3,8492,392
ErfurtGermany 5,3783,342
EssenGermany 5,6523,512
EsfahanIran 2,0561,278
EilatIsrael 3,6842,289
EsashiJapan 5,8043,606
EldoretKenya 5,3953,353
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,8791,789
EssaouiraMorocco 7,6264,739
EeldeNetherlands 5,6603,517
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0838,130
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,5569,045
EnuguNigeria 7,3984,597
EncarnacionParaguay 15,1749,429
EvoraPortugal 7,1434,439
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,9983,106
EkimcanRussia 5,1333,189
Elat’MaRussia 3,4852,166
ElistaRussia 2,9091,808
ErbogacenRussia 3,9922,481
EssejRussia 4,3482,702
Ed DueimSudan 4,6762,906
El FasherSudan 5,3323,313
El GeneinaSudan 5,6043,483
El ObeidSudan 4,9163,055
El ShowakSudan 4,3432,699
En NahudSudan 5,1073,173
EdirneTurkey 4,2272,627
ErzincanTurkey 3,1351,948
ErzurumTurkey 2,9961,862
EskisehirTurkey 3,9002,423
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,8601,156
EntebbeUganda 5,6543,514
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,2563,888
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2583,889
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,1246,913
Eastman, GaUsa 12,3937,701
Eastport, MeUsa 10,4936,521
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,2496,990
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,0697,500
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,8177,965
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,5767,194
Elko, NvUsa 11,7557,305
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,9717,439
Elmira, NyUsa 11,1436,924
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,9357,417
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,7236,663
Erie, PaUsa 11,2586,996
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,9467,424
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2777,008
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,1967,579
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6147,217
Eureka, SdUsa 11,2156,969
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,7507,302
Evansville, InUsa 11,8877,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -