Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jhelum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jhelum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jhelum with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 549341
FarahAfghanistan 1,081672
FormosaArgentina 15,3489,537
ForrestAustralia 9,1075,659
FrancistownBotswana 7,7664,826
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,7447,298
FloraniaBrazil 12,2907,637
FlorestaBrazil 12,6027,831
FlorianoBrazil 12,9038,018
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,5089,015
FormosaBrazil 13,8158,585
FortalezaBrazil 12,3117,650
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,9829,310
FrancaBrazil 14,0868,753
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2546,372
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,8096,095
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,0436,241
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6996,027
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,7056,652
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4005,841
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6666,007
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,0066,218
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,8216,103
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,3836,452
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,3846,453
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7645,446
FayaChad 5,6573,516
FamagustaCyprus 3,6502,268
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5283,435
FarafraEgypt 4,4182,745
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,3714,581
FichtelbergGermany 5,2423,257
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,5493,448
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,6642,898
FrederikshbGreenland 8,3095,164
FaranahGuinea 8,8915,525
FalconaraItaly 5,2823,282
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,4503,387
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,1413,195
FonniItaly 5,6903,536
FrontoneItaly 5,3343,315
FrosinoneItaly 5,3223,307
FukauraJapan 5,8203,617
FukueJapan 5,0893,162
FukuiJapan 5,6393,504
FukuokaJapan 5,2003,231
FukushimaJapan 5,9493,697
FukuyamaJapan 5,4283,373
FushikiJapan 5,6883,535
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,105687
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,6754,148
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,0414,376
FunchalMadeira 8,1635,072
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,8748,000
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1054,415
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5683,460
FaroPortugal 7,2164,484
FerganaRussia 847526
FreetownSierra Leone 9,2025,718
FalunSweden 5,1433,196
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,0293,746
FeodosijaUkraine 3,5362,197
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5625,321
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,8367,355
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,6657,249
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,3707,066
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,0876,890
Farmington, MeUsa 10,6076,591
Farmington, MnUsa 11,2466,988
Farmington, MoUsa 11,9507,426
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,3157,031
Fayette, IaUsa 11,4477,114
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,2447,609
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,9437,422
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,5657,808
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,4777,753
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,9967,454
Findlay, OhUsa 11,4687,127
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,4197,717
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,2697,003
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,2957,019
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8397,357
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,4807,134
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,8737,378
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8948,012
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,0427,483
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3237,658
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,5157,155
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,6317,849
Framingham, MaUsa 10,9266,789
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,8267,349
Franklin, LaUsa 12,8587,990
Franklin, PaUsa 11,3647,062
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,5667,187
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,1407,544
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,1996,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -