Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jhelum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jhelum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jhelum with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,074668
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,2363,875
HuamboAngola 7,9754,956
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0725,016
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,2767,007
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,2687,002
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,5725,948
Horta, FaialAzores 8,7375,429
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,2145,726
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3696,443
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,3456,428
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,1386,921
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4525,874
Harrow, OnCanada 11,3447,049
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5525,936
Hope, BcCanada 10,7406,674
HaikouChina 3,8862,415
HailarChina 4,1782,596
HamiChina 2,0481,273
HetanChina 734456
HavanaCuba 13,3018,265
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,0518,110
HigueyDominican Republic 13,0318,098
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1958,199
HelwanEgypt 4,0092,491
HurguadaEgypt 3,8812,412
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3343,936
HelsinkiFinland 4,6532,891
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,6402,883
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,18610,058
HamburgGermany 5,4313,375
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,4323,375
HannoverGermany 5,4583,392
HelgolandGermany 5,5673,459
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,4043,358
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,4302,753
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0625,010
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1997,581
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8637,372
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6954,160
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,7861,110
HaifaIsrael 3,5952,234
HaboroJapan 5,8673,646
HachijojimaJapan 6,0483,758
HachinoheJapan 5,9533,699
HagiJapan 5,2673,273
HakodateJapan 5,8563,639
HamadaJapan 5,3113,300
HamamatsuJapan 5,8103,610
HikoneJapan 5,6653,520
HimejiJapan 5,5413,443
HiradoJapan 5,1333,189
HirooJapan 6,0483,758
HiroshimaJapan 5,3613,331
HitaJapan 5,2583,267
HitoyoshiJapan 5,2773,279
HunLibya 5,4533,389
HomboriMali 7,7444,813
HomalinMyanmar 2,2451,395
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,0001,864
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0938,136
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0488,108
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9578,052
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9228,030
HororataNew Zealand 13,0668,120
HyderabadPakistan 984612
HuanucoPeru 16,0089,948
HelPoland 4,8623,021
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,3063,297
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,1421,952
HatangaRussia 4,6562,893
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9072,428
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,0126,222
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1191,938
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,8693,025
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,2296,357
HaejuSouth Korea 4,6802,908
HyesanSouth Korea 4,8353,005
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,0791,913
HalaibSudan 3,8202,374
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3032,674
HudeibaSudan 4,3182,683
HaparandaSweden 4,8973,043
HarnosandSweden 5,0693,150
HamaSyria 3,3962,110
HassakahSyria 3,0241,879
Hua HinThailand 3,4962,173
HakkariTurkey 2,7561,713
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1023,792
HersonUkraine 3,7792,348
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,2352,632
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,0108,084
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7826,700
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,9277,412
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3387,045
Hart, MiUsa 11,2176,970
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,0106,842
Hartington, NeUsa 11,5647,186
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,3797,692
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,5657,187
Hays, KsUsa 11,9817,445
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,8777,381
Hebron, NeUsa 11,8617,370
Helena, MtUsa 11,1536,931
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,0946,894
Henderson, NcUsa 11,8057,336
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,0487,487
Hermit, CoUsa 12,1277,536
Hernando, MsUsa 12,2927,638
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,4887,760
Highmore, SdUsa 11,3187,033
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,2907,016
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,8207,345
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,4047,086
Holly, CoUsa 12,1157,529
Homer, AkUsa 8,9185,542
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,6327,228
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,0127,465
Horton, KsUsa 11,8677,375
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,5657,187
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,6727,253
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,1466,926
Houma, LaUsa 12,8727,999
Houston, TexasUsa 12,9278,033
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,7167,280
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,2297,599
Huron, SdUsa 11,3797,071
HanoiVietnam 3,4322,133
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,1652,588
HarareZimbabwe 7,2414,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -