Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jhelum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jhelum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jhelum with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,0703,772
In SalahAlgeria 6,7524,196
InnsbruckAustria 5,3863,347
IbiriteBrazil 13,7448,541
IguatuBrazil 12,5357,790
IlheusBrazil 13,0048,081
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2368,225
IndaialBrazil 14,5409,035
IpameriBrazil 14,0108,706
IraiBrazil 14,9229,273
IreceBrazil 13,0678,120
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0058,081
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,0458,728
ItaitubaBrazil 13,9118,645
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,5218,402
ItaperunaBrazil 13,6028,452
ItapevaBrazil 14,3828,937
ItirucuBrazil 13,0068,082
ItuacuBrazil 13,1578,176
IvinhemaBrazil 14,7789,183
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2645,136
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5205,916
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,5355,304
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7645,446
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,5924,717
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,19810,065
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,31112,000
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,14110,030
ImbertDominican Republic 13,0398,103
IzobambaEcuador 15,3769,555
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9042,426
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,5199,022
IoanninaGreece 4,7302,939
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8084,852
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,7834,215
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,154717
IranshahrIran 1,404873
IstranaItaly 5,3493,324
IidaJapan 5,7943,600
IizukaJapan 5,2273,248
IrakoJapan 5,7603,579
IriomotejimaJapan 4,9273,062
IrozakiJapan 5,9143,675
IshigakijimaJapan 4,9693,088
IshinomakiJapan 5,9983,727
IwamizawaJapan 5,9023,668
IzuharaJapan 5,0863,160
IrbidJordan 3,5222,189
IfraneMorocco 7,1404,437
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,9128,023
IlorinNigeria 7,5534,693
InchonNorth Korea 4,7712,965
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7593,579
IslamabadPakistan 9559
IquitosPeru 15,3009,507
IloiloPhilippines 5,5503,449
IasiRomania 4,1592,584
IcaRussia 6,5564,074
IlirnejRussia 6,8374,249
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,3733,339
IrkutskRussia 3,2582,025
Ivdel’Russia 3,2332,009
IbizaSpain 6,3773,963
IspartaTurkey 3,9172,434
IstanbulTurkey 4,0202,498
IzmirTurkey 4,2042,612
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,4162,744
IzmailUkraine 4,0482,516
Imperial, NeUsa 11,7827,322
Independence, KsUsa 12,1667,560
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,8566,746
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,6767,256
Indianola, IaUsa 11,6987,269
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,8636,750
Inverness, FlUsa 12,6687,872
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,5207,159
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,0486,865
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,1006,898
IsokaZambia 6,4694,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -