Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jhelum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jhelum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jhelum with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 479298
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 344214
JuninArgentina 15,8529,851
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,4478,977
JacobinaBrazil 12,9308,035
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,2977,641
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,1687,561
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,8238,590
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,7668,554
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4256,478
JiuquanChina 2,3361,451
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,6999,134
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,0998,140
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2428,229
JoensuuFinland 4,5092,802
JokioinenFinland 4,7332,941
JyvskylFinland 4,6832,910
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8094,853
JulianehbGreenland 8,2635,135
JagdalpurIndia 1,7481,086
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,5803,468
JerusalemIsrael 3,5962,235
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,5389,034
JosNigeria 7,0694,393
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,2963,912
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,2833,905
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 719447
JuliacaPeru 15,8979,879
JakutskRussia 5,0653,147
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,8201,753
JenisejskRussia 3,1561,961
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,1993,852
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,8873,658
JamestownSaint Helena 10,0146,223
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6132,245
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5902,231
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1435,060
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0724,394
JubaSudan 5,3603,331
JokkmokkSweden 5,1083,174
JönköpingSweden 5,1863,222
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1903,225
JendoubaTunisia 5,8333,625
JerbaTunisia 5,7483,572
JerseyUk 6,3353,937
JaltaUkraine 3,6222,251
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5637,807
Jackson, TnUsa 12,1797,568
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,5047,770
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,7347,292
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,3987,083
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,5275,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -