Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jhelum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jhelum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jhelum with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 453282
KandaharAfghanistan 757470
KhostAfghanistan 354220
KunduzAfghanistan 604375
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,3769,555
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6815,395
KlagenfurtAustria 5,1683,212
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5671,595
KandiBenin 7,5524,693
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6126,594
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,5596,562
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,5606,562
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7086,654
Kenora, OnCanada 10,7426,675
Kingston, OnCanada 10,9246,789
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2895,151
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,7885,461
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2965,777
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,6916,643
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 751466
KashiChina 754469
KunmingChina 2,9411,828
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3974,597
KhargaEgypt 4,2422,636
KosseirEgypt 3,8692,404
KajaaniFinland 4,6752,905
KuopioFinland 4,6102,865
KuusamoFinland 4,6982,920
KarlsruheGermany 5,5813,468
KasselGermany 5,4823,407
KonstanzGermany 5,5413,443
KumasiGhana 8,2345,116
KalamataGreece 4,6742,904
KerkiraGreece 4,8082,988
Kythira IslandGreece 4,6022,860
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9694,952
Kap TobinGreenland 6,7864,217
KankanGuinea 8,7355,428
KindiaGuinea 9,0865,646
KissidougouGuinea 8,8655,509
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0057,460
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,1292,566
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,1302,566
KeszthelyHungary 4,9463,073
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,8464,254
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,8421,145
KotaIndia 890553
KozhikodeIndia 2,4201,504
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,1284,430
KermanIran 1,6131,002
KermanshahIran 2,4571,527
Khoram AbadIran 2,3621,468
KilkennyIreland 6,5874,093
KingstonJamaica 13,5488,419
KagoshimaJapan 5,2803,281
KanazawaJapan 5,6583,516
KaruizawaJapan 5,8303,623
KatsuuraJapan 6,0223,742
KawaguchikoJapan 5,8763,652
KitamiesashiJapan 5,9223,680
KobeJapan 5,5933,476
KochiJapan 5,4833,407
KofuJapan 5,8533,637
KumagayaJapan 5,9083,671
KumamotoJapan 5,2533,264
KumejimaJapan 5,1303,188
KureJapan 5,3733,339
KushiroJapan 6,1133,799
KutchanJapan 5,8293,622
KyotoJapan 5,6293,498
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,9001,181
KitaleKenya 5,3773,341
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,4811,541
KufraLibya 4,9713,089
KaunasLithuania 4,5482,826
KlaipedaLithuania 4,7362,943
KybartaiLithuania 4,6092,864
KarongaMalawi 6,3673,956
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,1922,605
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,3013,294
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,4022,735
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,3202,684
KuantanMalaysia 4,4602,772
KuchingMalaysia 5,1783,218
KayesMali 8,6975,405
KeniebaMali 8,7715,450
KidalMali 7,2944,533
KitaMali 8,5955,341
KoutiaMali 8,2635,135
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8526,122
KisinevMoldova 4,0552,520
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,0752,532
KhatgalMongolia 2,9051,805
KhovdMongolia 2,2461,395
KhujirtMongolia 2,8981,801
KhutagMongolia 3,0071,869
KenitraMorocco 7,2254,489
KalewaMyanmar 2,2851,420
KathaMyanmar 2,4081,496
KawthaungMyanmar 3,6062,241
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,4771,539
KengtungMyanmar 2,8601,777
KhamtiMyanmar 2,2581,403
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,8465,497
KathmanduNepal 1,260783
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,2827,011
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1558,174
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2268,219
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2178,213
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1838,192
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2258,218
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2678,244
KanoNigeria 6,9774,335
KangnungNorth Korea 4,9613,083
KarasjokNorway 5,0203,120
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7233,556
KristiansandNorway 5,5513,450
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5873,472
KhasabOman 1,8451,146
KarachiPakistan 1,116694
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,099683
KhanpurPakistan 557346
KhuzdarPakistan 885550
KororPalau 6,8484,255
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,7382,945
KlodzkoPoland 4,9823,096
KoszalinPoland 5,0293,125
KrakowPoland 4,7552,955
KalakanRussia 4,1342,569
KaliningradRussia 4,7522,953
KamenskoeRussia 6,9234,302
KandalaksaRussia 4,6482,888
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,4112,741
KazanRussia 3,1641,966
KemRussia 4,4242,749
KerchRussia 3,4632,152
KhabarovskRussia 5,3013,294
KirenskRussia 3,7762,346
KirovRussia 3,3762,098
KljuciRussia 6,8484,256
KolpasevRussia 2,9061,806
KorfRussia 6,9914,345
KostromaRussia 3,7032,301
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7793,591
KotlasRussia 3,6972,297
KrasnodarRussia 3,2452,016
KrasnojarskRussia 2,3921,486
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9051,805
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,9601,839
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3473,323
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9191,814
KurganRussia 2,5871,608
KurskRussia 3,6672,279
KyraRussia 3,6392,261
KigaliRwanda 5,9953,726
KoldaSenegal 9,1135,663
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9925,587
KosiceSlovakia 4,6432,885
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5855,335
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,9323,065
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,9141,811
KadugliSudan 5,1003,169
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4532,767
KassalaSudan 4,2222,624
KhartoumSudan 4,5592,833
KostiSudan 4,6992,920
KalmarSweden 5,0393,131
KaresuandoSweden 5,0783,156
KarlstadSweden 5,2523,264
KristianstadSweden 5,1703,213
KamishliSyria 2,9811,852
KanchanaburiThailand 3,3522,083
Khlong YaiThailand 3,7872,353
Khon KaenThailand 3,4422,139
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,5182,186
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,4882,167
KairouanTunisia 5,7473,571
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,3582,087
KarsTurkey 2,8421,766
KastamonuTurkey 3,6272,254
KayseriTurkey 3,4802,163
KonyaTurkey 3,7402,324
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,6501,025
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,078670
KinlossUk 6,2353,874
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,6062,241
KievUkraine 4,0012,486
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5142,183
KirovogradUkraine 3,8432,388
KlepininoUkraine 3,6382,261
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,7182,310
Kovel’Ukraine 4,4242,749
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,7582,335
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,3887,077
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,9486,803
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,8977,393
Keene, NhUsa 10,8796,761
Kenton, OhUsa 11,4837,135
Kenton, OkUsa 12,2317,601
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1158,150
Kimball, NeUsa 11,7917,327
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8155,477
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,3027,644
Kinston, NcUsa 11,9067,399
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5097,152
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,0267,473
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0505,623
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9504,940
KabompoZambia 7,3734,582
KabweZambia 7,1304,430
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1234,426
KafirondaZambia 7,0024,351
KaomaZambia 7,4254,614
KasamaZambia 6,5854,092
KasempaZambia 7,2454,502
KawambwaZambia 6,7014,164
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2504,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -