Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jhelum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jhelum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jhelum with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,2483,883
LuandaAngola 7,8994,909
LuenaAngola 7,5644,700
La PlataArgentina 15,5909,688
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,8559,852
La RiojaArgentina 16,26110,105
LaboulayeArgentina 16,0659,983
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,63910,340
Las LomitasArgentina 15,5059,635
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1746,944
LavertonAustralia 10,7636,688
LearmonthAustralia 7,4834,650
LongreachAustralia 9,7526,060
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,7526,060
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,4647,124
Low HeadAustralia 11,1136,906
LinzAustria 5,1653,210
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0623,767
LerwickUk 6,0633,768
La PazBolivia 15,7879,810
LavrasBrazil 13,8938,633
LencoisBrazil 13,0958,137
LinharesBrazil 13,3428,291
LondrinaBrazil 14,5719,054
LomBulgaria 4,4892,789
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,2206,351
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,7686,691
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7225,420
Langara, BcCanada 9,9856,205
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,3776,449
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,8046,714
London, OnCanada 11,1896,953
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4075,224
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0186,225
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6466,616
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2915,152
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,68510,368
LanzhouChina 2,7771,725
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,6921,051
Las GaviotasColombia 14,4258,964
LimonCosta Rica 14,6459,101
LarnacaCyprus 3,6822,288
LimassolCyprus 3,7382,323
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9724,333
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9054,291
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5463,446
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,0688,120
La VegaDominican Republic 13,0838,130
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,1058,143
LuperonDominican Republic 13,0468,107
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,3939,565
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,7459,784
LuxorEgypt 4,0322,506
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,5189,022
Laucala BayFiji 12,4377,729
LappeenrantaFinland 4,5042,799
Le MansFrance 6,1973,851
LilleFrance 5,9333,687
LyonFrance 5,8973,665
LambarnGabon 7,6074,727
LastourvilleGabon 7,3934,594
LibrevilleGabon 7,6054,726
LeipzigGermany 5,2763,279
LindenbergGermany 5,1573,205
LamiaGreece 4,6052,862
LarissaGreece 4,5962,856
LemnosGreece 4,3672,714
LimnosGreece 4,3532,705
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,7687,934
LabeGuinea 8,9595,567
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7107,277
La CeibaHonduras 14,2248,839
La MesaHonduras 14,2938,882
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 382237
LudhianaIndia 311193
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,5343,439
LatinaItaly 5,3563,328
LatronicoItaly 5,1283,187
LecceItaly 4,9473,074
LodwarKenya 5,1623,208
Luang PrabangLaos 3,1661,967
LiepajaLatvia 4,7552,955
LaukuvaLithuania 4,6632,898
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,7293,560
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,7152,930
LabuanMalaysia 5,2803,281
LuqaMalta 5,3613,331
Le LamentinMartinique 12,8717,998
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,6528,484
LashioMyanmar 2,6011,616
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0258,094
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9068,020
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0658,119
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9728,061
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2098,208
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1088,145
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2038,205
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2038,205
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2038,205
LagosNigeria 7,7824,836
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5863,471
LillehammerNorway 5,4273,372
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 164102
La VictoriaParaguay 15,1509,414
LimaPeru 16,24610,095
LegaspiPhilippines 5,5093,423
LisbonPortugal 7,2374,497
LeninbadRussia 884550
LevsiRussia 3,0271,881
LungiSierra Leone 9,2025,718
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,1603,206
LanzaroteSpain 8,0835,023
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5514,071
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,5923,475
LuganoSwitzerland 5,5853,471
LatakiaSyria 3,4792,162
LampangThailand 3,0431,891
LoeiThailand 3,2862,042
Lop BuriThailand 3,3812,101
LomeTogo 8,0014,972
LeemingUk 6,1733,836
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0623,767
London, EnglandUk 6,1503,822
London-GatwickUk 6,1483,821
LynehamUk 6,2633,892
L’VovUkraine 4,4572,770
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,9712,468
LozovajaUkraine 3,5592,212
LubnyUkraine 3,8212,374
LuckUkraine 4,3592,709
LuganskUkraine 3,3422,077
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,3407,047
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,6467,237
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,8357,976
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,8707,997
Lake City, FlUsa 12,6007,830
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,8276,728
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6697,251
Lamar, MoUsa 12,0267,473
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,8487,984
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,4417,109
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,5887,201
Langdon, NdUsa 10,8686,753
Laramie, WyUsa 11,7597,307
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,2538,236
Larned, KsUsa 12,0927,514
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,1207,532
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,2857,634
Laurel, MdUsa 11,4657,125
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,9327,415
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8406,736
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,5077,151
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,0097,462
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,9177,405
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,0426,862
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,9167,405
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,9457,423
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,1987,580
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,7077,275
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,1306,916
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,7046,651
Lexington, MoUsa 11,9177,405
Lexington, VaUsa 11,6757,255
Libby, MtUsa 10,9266,789
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,7537,303
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,5017,147
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,1996,959
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,3507,674
Llano, TxUsa 12,8657,994
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,7877,325
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,4907,761
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,4637,744
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,4737,751
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,4837,757
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,8057,336
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,8277,349
Louisville, MsUsa 12,4647,745
Loup City, NeUsa 11,7307,289
Lowville, NyUsa 10,9306,792
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,5977,828
Luling, TxUsa 12,9948,074
Lusk, WyUsa 11,5967,206
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,7137,278
LivingstoneZambia 7,5974,721
LundaziZambia 6,6144,110
LusakaZambia 7,2104,481
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2034,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -