Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jhelum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jhelum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jhelum with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 886550
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 727452
MilianaAlgeria 6,3983,976
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,4435,247
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,6468,480
Malarg EArgentina 16,64810,345
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,58810,308
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,6189,705
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,9229,894
MendozaArgentina 16,54010,278
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,53210,273
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,4409,595
Mackay MoAustralia 10,0076,218
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6437,857
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7484,814
MeekatharraAustralia 8,1425,059
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,7566,684
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,7756,696
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,3276,417
Mount GambierAustralia 10,4806,513
Mount IsaAustralia 9,1755,702
MuharraqBahrain 2,3441,457
MinskBelarus 4,2852,663
MogilevBelarus 4,1302,567
MaunBotswana 7,9464,937
MacapaBrazil 13,1858,193
MacauBrazil 12,2127,589
MaceioBrazil 12,3977,704
MachadoBrazil 14,0008,700
ManausBrazil 14,1808,811
MarabaBrazil 13,3748,311
MaringaBrazil 14,6449,100
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,5908,445
Monte AzulBrazil 13,3638,304
Monte SantoBrazil 12,7777,940
MonteiroBrazil 12,4197,717
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,5568,424
Morada NovaBrazil 12,3727,688
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0018,079
MamfeCameroon 7,2844,527
MarouaCameroon 6,5394,063
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,6295,362
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,6956,646
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,8826,762
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9665,572
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,2946,397
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,7816,699
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6896,642
Moncton, NbCanada 10,2846,391
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,1936,334
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,6856,640
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,7026,650
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,7566,684
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,3196,412
Morden, MbCanada 10,8486,741
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,9346,795
MoundouChad 6,4864,030
MatecanaColombia 14,7259,150
MoroniComoros 5,9243,681
MosnovCzech Republic 4,8743,029
MarstalDenmark 5,3953,352
Melville HallDominica 12,8147,963
MichesDominican Republic 13,0188,089
MocaDominican Republic 13,0688,120
MoncionDominican Republic 13,1008,141
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,0858,131
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,0798,127
MilagroEcuador 15,6019,695
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,3462,701
MinyaEgypt 4,1252,563
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,4544,632
MassawaEritrea 3,9452,451
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3793,964
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,9033,047
MarseilleFrance 5,9303,685
MontpellierFrance 6,0253,744
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,1848,193
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,00810,569
MakokouGabon 7,2874,528
MayumbaGabon 7,7494,816
MitzicGabon 7,3924,594
MkamboGabon 7,1624,450
MoandaGabon 7,3864,590
MouilaGabon 7,6134,731
MagdeburgGermany 5,3303,312
MunichGermany 5,3393,318
MünsterGermany 5,6023,481
MethoniGreece 4,7062,925
MilosGreece 4,4682,776
MitiliniGreece 4,2452,638
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,2492,641
MacentaGuinea 8,8635,508
MamouGuinea 8,9955,589
Midway IslandHawaii 9,8976,150
MiskolcHungary 4,6812,909
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,2341,388
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 683425
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,563971
MusulipatnamIndia 2,0051,246
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,3663,956
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,3374,559
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,1712,592
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,4065,224
MashhadIran 1,340833
Malin HeadIreland 6,5124,047
M. CalamitaItaly 5,5353,440
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,0493,137
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,2083,236
MilanItaly 5,5713,462
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,6103,486
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,4803,406
ManIvory Coast 8,7465,435
MaebashiJapan 5,8723,649
MaizuruJapan 5,5793,467
MakurazakiJapan 5,2673,273
MatsueJapan 5,3823,344
MatsumotoJapan 5,7843,594
MatsuyamaJapan 5,4063,359
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,5613,456
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,7104,791
MishimaJapan 5,9043,669
MitoJapan 5,9933,724
MiyakejimaJapan 5,9893,722
MiyakoJapan 6,0163,738
MiyakojimaJapan 5,0533,140
MiyakonojoJapan 5,3223,307
MiyazakiJapan 5,3453,322
MombetsuJapan 5,9963,726
MoriokaJapan 5,9483,696
MuroranJapan 5,8613,642
MurotomisakiJapan 5,5483,448
MutsuJapan 5,9073,671
Ma’AnJordan 3,5882,230
MafraqJordan 3,4902,169
MombasaKenya 5,4563,391
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,7401,703
MaseruLesotho 8,4635,259
MonroviaLiberia 9,0785,641
MisratahLibya 5,4203,368
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,1373,813
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,4884,031
MananjaryMadagascar 6,5944,097
MorondavaMadagascar 6,6914,158
MakhangaMalawi 6,8574,261
MangochiMalawi 6,6654,142
MwmosaMalawi 6,7914,220
MzimbaMalawi 6,5514,071
MzuzuMalawi 6,4864,031
MalaccaMalaysia 4,5242,811
MersingMalaysia 4,6182,870
MiriMalaysia 5,2463,260
MaleMaldives 3,1961,986
MenakaMali 7,3524,569
MoptiMali 8,0154,980
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,2896,394
MazatlanMexico 13,7728,558
MeridaMexico 13,7698,556
Mexico CityMexico 14,1478,791
MonterreyMexico 13,4688,369
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,1388,785
MaantyMongolia 3,2502,019
MandalgoviMongolia 3,1131,935
MatadMongolia 3,8462,390
MurenMongolia 2,8601,777
MarrakechMorocco 7,4724,643
MeknesMorocco 7,1534,445
MideltMorocco 7,1404,437
MaputoMozambique 7,8604,884
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3783,963
MandalayMyanmar 2,5141,562
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,5651,594
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,4052,116
MindatMyanmar 2,3711,474
MonywaMyanmar 2,4241,506
MyeikMyanmar 3,4052,116
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,4421,518
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,7423,568
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0098,084
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0768,125
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,0748,124
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,8107,960
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2488,233
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0818,129
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1068,144
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0658,118
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9338,037
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1248,155
ManaguaNicaragua 14,5719,055
MasatepeNicaragua 14,5899,066
MagariaNiger 6,8884,280
Maine SoroaNiger 6,5884,094
MaradiNiger 7,0314,369
MaiduguriNigeria 6,5654,079
MakurdiNigeria 7,2314,493
MinnaNigeria 7,3044,539
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,8102,989
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,3433,320
MajisOman 1,9091,186
MasirahOman 2,0021,244
Muscat  Oman 1,8291,137
MultanPakistan 373232
MurreePakistan 11471
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,6755,391
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,3879,562
MoyobambaPeru 15,7579,791
MactanPhilippines 5,7043,545
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,1733,215
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0244,365
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,0784,398
MagadanRussia 6,1913,847
MahackalaRussia 2,5421,580
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,5522,829
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,5532,829
MarkovoRussia 7,0374,373
MinusinskRussia 2,7141,686
MogocaRussia 4,2762,657
MoscowRussia 3,7622,338
MurmanskRussia 4,7382,944
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4282,130
MatamSenegal 8,7955,465
MogadishuSomalia 4,5332,817
MadridSpain 6,7194,175
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7314,183
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,1123,798
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9464,316
MelillaSpain 6,8764,273
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5974,099
MalakalSudan 5,0263,123
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9814,959
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,7323,562
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,8461,769
Mae SariangThailand 2,9191,814
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,0741,910
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,6022,238
MalatyaTurkey 3,2552,023
MersinTurkey 3,5672,216
MuglaTurkey 4,1152,557
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,2413,878
ManstonUk 6,0403,753
MeloUruguay 15,1899,439
MercedesUruguay 15,5659,672
MontevideoUruguay 15,4369,592
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,3417,669
Madison, FlUsa 12,4977,766
Madison, InUsa 11,7217,283
Madison, NeUsa 11,6297,226
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,3837,073
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,9597,432
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,2456,988
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,0247,472
Marengo, IlUsa 11,4987,145
Marion, InUsa 11,5357,168
Marion, NcUsa 11,9457,423
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,9816,824
Marshall, TxUsa 12,6287,847
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,5017,147
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4935,278
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,5617,184
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,9247,410
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,9077,399
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,0927,514
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,0377,480
Medford, WiUsa 11,1866,951
Mellette, SdUsa 11,3187,033
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,2677,623
Mena, ArUsa 12,3537,677
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5297,785
Mexia, TxUsa 12,7577,927
Mexico, MoUsa 11,8827,384
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9378,039
Midland, TxUsa 12,7887,947
Milan, MnUsa 11,2877,014
Milbank, SdUsa 11,2717,004
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,1906,954
Milford, DeUsa 11,3907,078
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,2897,636
Millen, GaUsa 12,2747,627
Millport, OhUsa 11,3957,081
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,9216,786
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,3727,067
Minden, NeUsa 11,7607,308
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,2626,998
Minonk, IlUsa 11,6167,218
Missoula, MtUsa 11,1026,899
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,6917,887
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,5887,201
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,6467,237
Monroe, NcUsa 12,0007,457
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,2877,014
Montgomery AlUsa 12,4687,748
Montrose, CoUsa 12,1267,535
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,2907,016
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,8687,375
Morganton, NcUsa 11,9457,423
Moro, OrUsa 11,2236,974
Morris, MnUsa 11,1776,946
Morrison, IlUsa 11,5387,170
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,8087,338
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,2456,988
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,6617,246
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,1926,955
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,7296,667
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,9277,412
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,0927,514
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,3117,029
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2947,640
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,6308,470
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,9488,668
MaracayVenezuela 13,7068,517
MaturinVenezuela 13,4318,346
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,9648,677
MeridaVenezuela 14,0898,755
MagoyeZambia 7,3204,549
MansaZambia 6,8254,241
MbalaZambia 6,4574,012
MfuweZambia 6,7864,217
MisamfuZambia 6,5674,081
MonguZambia 7,5844,713
MpikaZambia 6,7054,166
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7754,210
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2374,497
MumbwaZambia 7,2734,519
MwinilungaZambia 7,2094,480
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4454,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -