Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jhelum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jhelum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jhelum with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 507315
NeuquenArgentina 16,54210,280
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,8679,860
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0697,500
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,0945,651
Nowra RanAustralia 10,9966,833
NuriootpaAustralia 10,1266,292
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,8828,005
NatitingouBenin 7,7434,812
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,7158,523
NgaoundereCameroon 6,7904,219
NkoundjaCameroon 7,1544,445
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2145,726
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7206,662
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,7906,084
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8466,118
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9505,562
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4846,515
North Bay, OnCanada 10,7956,708
N’DjamenaChad 6,3683,957
NanchangChina 4,0342,507
NanjingChina 4,1982,609
NanningChina 3,5632,214
NicosiaCyprus 3,7082,304
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,2933,289
NaguaDominican Republic 13,0288,096
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2038,205
NegeleEthiopia 4,6802,908
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,3237,658
NandiFiji 12,3237,658
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,8202,995
NancyFrance 5,7433,569
NantesFrance 6,3493,946
NiceFrance 5,7693,585
NeustrelitzGermany 5,2273,248
NurembergGermany 5,3803,343
NurnbergGermany 5,3833,345
NaxosGreece 4,3792,721
NanortalikGreenland 8,2715,140
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,2055,099
NordGreenland 6,3963,974
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2195,107
NzerekoreGuinea 8,7965,466
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,417881
New DelhiIndia 587365
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,2563,266
NaganoJapan 5,7903,598
NagasakiJapan 5,1803,219
NagoJapan 5,2273,248
NagoyaJapan 5,7313,561
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,2173,242
NaraJapan 5,6473,509
NazeJapan 5,2983,293
NemuroJapan 6,1973,851
NiigataJapan 5,8243,619
NikkoJapan 5,8993,666
NobeokaJapan 5,3463,322
NairobiKenya 5,4313,375
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0958,137
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 967601
NidaLithuania 4,7342,942
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,8073,609
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5234,053
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4804,027
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,5974,099
NaraMali 8,2735,141
NioroMali 8,4605,257
NemaMauritania 8,1895,089
NouakchottMauritania 8,8965,528
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,5727,191
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2978,263
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0728,123
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0598,115
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2718,247
NandaimeNicaragua 14,6029,074
N’GuigmiNiger 6,4253,993
NiameyNiger 7,4894,654
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2693,275
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,0833,159
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8293,622
NawabshahPakistan 905562
NokkundiPakistan 1,142709
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,4459,597
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,1793,219
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,0832,537
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,2112,616
NikolaevRussia 3,8322,381
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,6503,511
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1934,470
NizneangarskRussia 3,7472,328
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,1381,950
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4042,115
NovgorodRussia 4,2362,632
NovosibirskRussia 2,5601,591
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,9781,850
No. 6Sudan 4,2722,655
NyalaSudan 5,4683,398
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,5512,206
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,2772,037
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,8232,376
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,1171,937
NarathiwatThailand 4,1372,571
NigdeTurkey 3,5542,208
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,8811,169
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,6582,273
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,4457,112
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,4457,112
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,0557,491
Natchez, MsUsa 12,6767,877
Neosho, MoUsa 12,1357,541
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9376,796
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,2216,973
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,3647,062
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,4467,113
New London, WiUsa 11,2356,982
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8107,960
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,8187,965
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,3707,066
New YorkUsa 11,1536,931
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,1796,947
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,1726,943
Newark, NjUsa 11,1896,953
Newberry, MiUsa 11,0046,838
Newberry, ScUsa 12,1527,551
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1797,568
Newnan, GaUsa 12,3527,676
Newport, TnUsa 11,9777,442
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0294,989
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,6467,237
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,6367,231
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3317,041
North Loup, NeUsa 11,6507,239
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,7597,307
Norton, KsUsa 11,8807,382
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,4187,095
NdolaZambia 6,9964,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -