Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jhelum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jhelum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jhelum with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,6634,141
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9914,344
OranArgentina 15,7859,809
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4934,656
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3555,813
OstendeBelgium 5,9343,687
ObidosBrazil 13,7088,518
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,8974,907
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,7826,700
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,7836,701
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,95610,536
OdenseDenmark 5,3993,355
OtavaloEcuador 15,3039,509
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,8327,974
OuluFinland 4,8052,986
OroomiehIran 2,6431,643
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,6483,510
OdienneIvory Coast 8,6265,360
ObihiroJapan 6,0233,743
OfunatoJapan 6,0133,736
OitaJapan 5,3213,307
OkayamaJapan 5,4803,406
OkinoerabuJapan 5,2623,270
OmaezakiJapan 5,8583,640
OmuJapan 5,9603,704
OnahamaJapan 6,0113,736
OsakaJapan 5,6203,492
OshimaJapan 5,9533,700
OtaruJapan 5,8423,630
OwaseJapan 5,7003,542
OuarzazateMorocco 7,4084,603
OujoaMorocco 6,8114,232
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,5597,183
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2008,203
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,9508,047
OphirNew Zealand 12,9538,049
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2728,248
OtautauNew Zealand 12,8798,003
OcotalNicaragua 14,4268,965
OrlandNorway 5,5023,419
OsloNorway 5,4033,358
OhotskRussia 5,7663,583
OkhotskRussia 5,7663,583
OlekminskRussia 4,5362,819
OlenekRussia 4,6442,886
OmskRussia 2,4561,526
OnegaRussia 4,2212,623
OrenburgRussia 2,5721,599
OymyakonRussia 5,7623,580
OviedoSpain 6,7934,221
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,2533,264
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1753,837
OdessaUkraine 3,9122,431
OvrucUkraine 4,1452,576
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,0137,465
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,6407,233
Oakland, MdUsa 11,5367,168
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6467,237
Oconto, WiUsa 11,1646,937
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,7926,706
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,3657,684
Olathe, KsUsa 11,9327,415
Olivia, MnUsa 11,2997,021
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9766,821
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,6937,266
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,6877,262
Oolitic, InUsa 11,7737,316
Orlando, FlUsa 12,7017,892
Orono, MeUsa 10,5686,567
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,2717,004
Oswego, NyUsa 10,9996,835
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,6057,212
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,9327,415
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,9127,402
Owosso, MiUsa 11,2777,008
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3537,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -