Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jhelum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jhelum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jhelum with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,8279,835
ReconquistaArgentina 15,5949,690
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,12210,018
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,38910,184
RivadaviaArgentina 15,6989,755
RosarioArgentina 15,8039,820
RichmondAustralia 10,9306,792
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,2586,374
RecifeBrazil 12,2297,599
RemansoBrazil 12,9918,073
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,3269,524
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,8048,578
Rio NegroBrazil 14,5619,048
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,2778,872
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5226,539
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,5956,584
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,7426,675
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7446,676
Resolute, NtCanada 8,0164,981
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6146,596
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3496,431
RuoqiangChina 1,464910
Rafael NunezColombia 14,1928,819
RandersDenmark 5,4253,371
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1888,195
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,0188,090
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,30611,997
RumipambaEcuador 15,4379,593
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,6992,299
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7872,354
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8912,418
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,9598,053
RostockGermany 5,2943,290
RhodesGreece 4,1532,581
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6694,144
ReykhólarIceland 6,9734,333
ReykjavíkIceland 7,0104,356
RamsarIran 2,1421,331
RashtIran 2,2391,391
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5304,058
RadicofaniItaly 5,4223,369
Resia PassItaly 5,4543,389
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,3353,315
RivoltoItaly 5,2733,276
Rolle PassItaly 5,3653,334
RomeItaly 5,3813,344
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,4063,359
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,2423,257
RumoiJapan 5,8723,649
RigaLatvia 4,5902,852
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,6032,861
RodriguesMauritius 5,9523,699
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,9181,813
RabatMorocco 7,2504,505
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,8801,790
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0485,001
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0988,139
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1028,142
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0028,079
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9958,076
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1958,199
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9468,045
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0998,140
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3508,296
RivasNicaragua 14,6279,090
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 746464
RebolyRussia 4,5162,807
Rostov On DonRussia 3,2582,024
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,7741,724
RagaSudan 5,6233,494
RashadSudan 4,9253,061
RenkSudan 4,7802,970
RumbekSudan 5,3843,346
RanongThailand 3,6072,241
Roi EtThailand 3,5442,202
RizeTurkey 3,0631,903
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,137707
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,9702,467
RomnyUkraine 3,8132,370
RovnoUkraine 4,3132,680
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9041,183
RochaUruguay 15,2599,482
Racine, WiUsa 11,3937,080
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,8477,362
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,4477,114
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,4467,113
Reading, PaUsa 11,2927,017
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,7247,286
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,3247,037
Redding, CaUsa 11,6867,262
Redlands, CaUsa 12,4897,761
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8427,359
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,5607,183
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,6297,226
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,6297,226
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,7417,296
Rochester, MnUsa 11,3567,057
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,0726,880
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,5077,151
Rockford, IlUsa 11,4787,133
Rockville, InUsa 11,6667,250
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,6047,211
Rome, GaUsa 12,2477,611
Roseau, MnUsa 10,8486,741
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,4027,085
Roswell, NmUsa 12,6487,860
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,4287,102
Rushville, IlUsa 11,7547,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -