Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jhelum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jhelum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jhelum with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 840522
ShkoderAlbania 4,8042,985
SkikdaAlgeria 5,9833,718
SaltaArgentina 15,9699,923
San AntonioArgentina 16,28510,119
San LuisArgentina 16,31810,140
San RafaelArgentina 16,52910,271
Santa RosaArgentina 16,18610,058
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,9729,925
SarmientoArgentina 16,56010,291
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,9826,824
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,9796,823
SalzburgAustria 5,2563,266
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5171,564
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3301,448
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3821,480
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,8595,505
SaveBenin 7,7764,832
Santa CruzBolivia 15,4079,574
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,8743,029
SalvadorBrazil 12,8537,987
Santa MariaBrazil 15,0599,358
SantaremBrazil 13,6728,496
SantosBrazil 14,1438,789
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,2008,824
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,7128,521
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,4587,742
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,6599,109
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,1339,404
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,9378,660
Sao LuisBrazil 12,7547,926
Sao MateusBrazil 13,2868,256
São PauloBrazil 14,1518,794
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,1438,789
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,3419,533
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,8627,992
SerrinhaBrazil 12,8167,964
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,7358,535
SobralBrazil 12,4687,748
SoureBrazil 13,0168,088
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,2978,263
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,1479,412
SurubimBrazil 12,2917,638
SadovoBulgaria 4,3602,709
SandanskiBulgaria 4,5022,798
SofiaBulgaria 4,4842,786
SiemreapCambodia 3,7482,329
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,2666,380
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,8546,745
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,4096,468
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,1196,288
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,5195,294
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,1996,338
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5526,557
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,9186,785
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5565,938
Scott, SkCanada 10,5286,542
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,9666,193
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,3676,442
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6296,605
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4065,223
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,7166,659
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,6726,632
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1716,321
Smithers, BcCanada 10,0546,248
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,7946,086
Summerside, PeCanada 10,2166,349
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,7616,687
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,7616,687
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0716,258
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,3355,180
SalCape Verde 9,6045,968
SantiagoChile 16,72110,390
SewellChile 16,70110,378
ShanghaiChina 4,4632,774
ShantouChina 4,3122,680
ShenyangChina 4,4472,763
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,3228,900
Simon BolivarColombia 14,0528,732
San JoseCosta Rica 14,6999,134
SibenikCroatia 5,0783,155
SplitCroatia 5,0383,130
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,1253,185
StudsgårdDenmark 5,4953,415
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0628,117
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0868,132
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,0318,098
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,0628,117
SamanaDominican Republic 13,0148,087
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,1198,153
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,0978,139
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,1458,168
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1618,178
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,0458,106
SanchezDominican Republic 13,0308,097
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,0728,123
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,1068,144
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,1188,151
San GabrielEcuador 15,2409,471
SalloumEgypt 4,5272,813
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,5732,842
SohagEgypt 4,0912,542
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7942,358
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,5209,023
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,6269,710
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,8713,027
StrasbourgFrance 5,6433,507
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,9798,065
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,0498,109
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0521,896
SchleswigGermany 5,4583,391
StuttgartGermany 5,5273,435
SamosGreece 4,2352,632
Skiros IslandGreece 4,4282,752
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,5222,810
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9654,949
SiguiriGuinea 8,6625,382
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,3938,944
SzegedHungary 4,7282,938
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,9883,100
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0104,356
SagarIndia 1,123698
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 165102
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,0244,986
SemnanIran 1,8851,172
ShahroudIran 1,7561,091
ShirazIran 2,0391,267
ShannonIreland 6,6894,156
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,7213,555
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,1043,172
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,9383,068
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,5413,443
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,7313,561
Scuro MountainItaly 5,1113,176
SigonellaItaly 5,2813,282
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7575,442
SagaJapan 5,2033,233
SaigoJapan 5,3843,346
SakaiJapan 5,3943,352
SakataJapan 5,8623,643
SapporoJapan 5,8703,648
SaseboJapan 5,1553,203
SendaiJapan 5,9693,709
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,4633,395
ShimonosekiJapan 5,2383,255
ShinjoJapan 5,9053,670
ShionomisakiJapan 5,6823,531
ShirakawaJapan 5,9473,696
ShizuokaJapan 5,8623,643
SumotoJapan 5,5773,466
SuttsuJapan 5,7893,597
SuwaJapan 5,8023,605
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,46710,854
SavannakhetLaos 3,5952,234
SiauliaiLithuania 4,6042,861
SiluteLithuania 4,7072,925
SkopjeMacedonia 4,6322,878
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,8163,614
SalimaMalawi 6,6494,131
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,4753,402
SibuMalaysia 5,2273,248
SanMali 8,1505,064
SegouMali 8,2685,138
SikassoMali 8,3435,184
St. BrandonMauritius 5,6923,537
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,4298,966
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9261,818
SainshandMongolia 3,3832,102
SafiMorocco 7,5424,686
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7684,827
SittweMyanmar 2,3721,474
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0808,128
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6873,534
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7293,560
SaiqOman 1,9171,191
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6421,642
SurOman 1,8131,127
SialkotPakistan 9056
SibbiPakistan 670416
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,2649,485
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,32610,145
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,8753,651
SandomierzPoland 4,6242,873
SniezkaPoland 5,0443,135
SuwalkiPoland 4,5892,852
SzczecinPoland 5,1253,185
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2974,534
Santa MariaPortugal 8,5725,327
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,8788,003
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2903,909
Satu MareRomania 4,5192,808
SibiuRomania 4,4202,747
SulinaRomania 3,9762,471
SadrinskRussia 2,6871,670
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,3502,703
SalekhardRussia 3,7652,340
SaratovRussia 3,0451,892
SejmcanRussia 6,2293,871
SelagoncyRussia 4,5622,835
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5654,080
SkovorodinoRussia 4,5532,830
SmolenskRussia 4,0362,508
SociRussia 3,1651,967
SortovalaRussia 4,4122,742
SuntarRussia 4,4772,782
SurgutRussia 3,1491,957
SverdlovskRussia 2,8391,764
SyktyvkarRussia 3,5912,232
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,7267,908
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,8544,881
SeychellesSeychelles 4,6002,859
SingaporeSingapore 4,7222,934
SliacSlovakia 4,7982,981
SeoulSouth Korea 4,7982,982
SineijuSouth Korea 4,5362,819
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8544,259
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5004,039
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6294,119
SevilleSpain 7,0314,369
SennarSudan 4,5902,852
ShambatSudan 4,5562,831
ShendiSudan 4,4142,743
StenseleSweden 5,1743,215
StockholmSweden 4,9863,098
StorlienSweden 5,3723,338
SundsvallSweden 5,0913,164
SantisSwitzerland 5,5363,440
SongeaTanzania 6,3133,923
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,5112,182
SongkhlaThailand 3,9852,477
Suphan BuriThailand 3,3662,092
Surat ThaniThailand 3,7162,309
SurinThailand 3,6122,244
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8264,863
SokodeTogo 7,8434,874
SfaxTunisia 5,7273,559
SousseTunisia 5,6963,540
SamsunTurkey 3,4172,123
SiirtTurkey 2,9171,812
SivasTurkey 3,3492,081
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,209751
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6004,101
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3843,967
SarataUkraine 3,9912,480
SarnyUkraine 4,2922,667
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,6282,254
SumyUkraine 3,7342,320
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9561,215
SaltoUruguay 15,5079,636
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,9167,405
Safford, AzUsa 12,6737,875
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7416,675
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,7717,936
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,8777,380
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,7507,302
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,3707,066
Salem, InUsa 11,7477,300
Salem, OrUsa 11,1966,957
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,7997,332
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,8407,979
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,0218,091
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,6257,845
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,9957,454
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,8788,003
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,3077,648
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,0286,853
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,4367,728
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,3297,661
Santuck, ScUsa 12,0487,487
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,9146,782
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,3177,654
Scott City, KsUsa 12,1097,525
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,6937,266
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,7477,300
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9176,784
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9356,795
Sedan, KsUsa 12,1557,553
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7726,694
Selma, AlUsa 12,5177,778
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,1146,907
Seymour, InUsa 11,7477,300
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,8267,349
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,3757,069
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,6297,848
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,5787,195
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,4527,116
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,4697,127
Southport, NcUsa 12,0077,461
Sparta, IlUsa 11,9277,412
Spencer, WvUsa 11,6027,210
Spickard, MoUsa 11,7767,318
Spokane, WaUsa 10,9866,827
Spooner, WiUsa 11,1396,922
Springfield, IlUsa 11,7437,297
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,0997,519
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3545,191
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,2026,961
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,8777,380
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,0526,868
Stamford, CtUsa 11,1536,931
State College, PaUsa 11,3147,031
State University, MsUsa 12,4647,745
State University, NmUsa 12,7947,951
Staunton, VaUsa 11,6257,224
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,8517,364
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,7737,316
Stockton, CaUsa 11,9887,449
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,5367,169
Storrs, CtUsa 11,0066,839
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3537,677
Summerville, ScUsa 12,1897,574
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,1306,917
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,9007,395
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,7277,287
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,0196,847
SamarkandUzbekistan 960597
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,2398,848
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,8928,632
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,6898,507
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0194,983
SocotraYemen 3,0261,880
SenangaZambia 7,6434,749
SerenjeZambia 6,9034,290
SeshekeZambia 7,6774,771
SolweziZambia 7,0964,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -