Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jhelum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jhelum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jhelum with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 735457
TiranaAlbania 4,7932,979
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6944,160
TebessaAlgeria 5,9273,683
TimimounAlgeria 6,8584,262
TindoufAlgeria 7,6764,770
TouggourtAlgeria 6,1883,845
TrelewArgentina 16,28910,122
TucumanArgentina 16,0229,956
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6805,394
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,6795,393
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,7085,412
TibooburraAustralia 9,9876,206
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,6776,014
TshaneBotswana 8,3815,208
TaguatingaBrazil 13,5558,423
TarauacaBrazil 15,4449,597
TauaBrazil 12,6167,840
TefeBrazil 14,5889,065
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,3978,325
TeresinaBrazil 12,7817,942
TiriosBrazil 13,4498,357
TorresBrazil 14,6829,124
TracuateuaBrazil 12,8978,014
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,4969,008
TriunfoBrazil 12,5167,778
TucuruiBrazil 13,3198,277
TuriacuBrazil 12,8017,954
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,5755,329
Terrace, BcCanada 10,0646,254
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3845,831
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,3396,425
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6666,007
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1166,286
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,8196,723
Timmins, OnCanada 10,6216,600
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6936,645
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,0756,882
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,0776,883
Trenton, OnCanada 10,9666,814
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,2386,362
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,0706,257
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,93210,522
TaiyuanChina 3,5412,200
TaoyuanChina 4,6632,898
TengchongChina 2,5531,586
TønderDenmark 5,5003,418
TylstrupDenmark 5,4333,376
TystofteDenmark 5,3433,320
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1998,202
TahrirEgypt 4,0452,514
TantaEgypt 4,0142,494
TallinEstonia 4,6282,876
TartuEstonia 4,4882,789
TampereFinland 4,7422,947
TurkuFinland 4,7882,975
ToulonFrance 5,8843,656
ToulouseFrance 6,2253,868
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,6039,696
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6799,743
TchibanGabon 7,6794,772
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7081,683
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,6953,539
TamaleGhana 8,0074,976
ThessalonikiGreece 4,5382,820
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,6312,878
TimehriGuyana 13,3158,274
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,4128,956
TelaHonduras 14,2488,854
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,7391,702
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,7391,702
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5324,059
TabrizIran 2,5381,577
TeheranIran 2,0751,290
Tel AvivIsrael 3,6222,251
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,0183,118
TarvisioItaly 5,2253,247
TermoliItaly 5,1773,217
TorinoItaly 5,6983,541
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,7013,543
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,4763,403
TrevicoItaly 5,1753,216
TrevisoItaly 5,3443,321
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,2223,245
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,7023,543
TabouIvory Coast 8,9095,536
TadotsuJapan 5,4773,404
TakadaJapan 5,7813,593
TakamatsuJapan 5,5033,420
TakayamaJapan 5,7253,557
TanegashimaJapan 5,3483,323
TatenoJapan 5,9753,713
TateyamaJapan 5,9893,722
TokushimaJapan 5,5563,453
TokyoJapan 5,9573,702
TomakomaiJapan 5,8993,666
TottoriJapan 5,4833,407
ToyamaJapan 5,7033,544
ToyookaJapan 5,5333,438
TsuJapan 5,7063,546
TsurugaJapan 5,6373,503
TsuyamaJapan 5,4763,403
TurgayKazakhstan 2,0391,267
TripoliLebanon 3,4922,170
TobrukLibya 4,6332,879
TripoliLibya 5,5783,466
TelsiaiLithuania 4,6702,902
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,2373,876
TolanaroMadagascar 7,0414,376
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0234,364
ThyoloMalawi 6,8204,238
TawauMalaysia 5,5763,465
TessalitMali 7,2354,496
TimbuktuMali 7,7894,840
TombMali 7,7904,841
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,4625,258
TacubayaMexico 14,1478,791
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,8208,588
TarialanMongolia 2,9721,847
TosontsengelMongolia 2,6861,669
TsetserlegMongolia 2,8321,760
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0011,865
TangierMorocco 7,1044,414
TarfayaMorocco 8,0855,024
TazaMorocco 7,0104,356
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,6711,660
TaungooMyanmar 2,7471,707
ThandweMyanmar 2,6101,622
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,5377,169
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0608,116
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1128,148
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,9608,054
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2358,224
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1988,201
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1678,182
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,8287,971
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1238,155
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0688,121
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1008,140
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0418,104
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0398,103
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9908,072
TahouaNiger 7,1234,426
TillaberyNiger 7,5164,671
TaejonNorth Korea 4,8603,020
TromsoNorway 5,2623,270
TrondheimNorway 5,4563,391
ThumraitOman 2,5981,614
TacnaPeru 16,0659,983
TarapotoPeru 15,7529,788
TrujilloPeru 16,0849,995
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,7433,569
TorunPoland 4,8593,020
TimisoaraRomania 4,6402,883
TambovRussia 3,3922,108
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,265786
TaraRussia 2,6661,656
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,5672,217
TermezRussia 757470
TernejRussia 5,4583,392
TobolskRussia 2,8341,761
TomskRussia 2,7581,714
Tot’MaRussia 3,7602,336
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5332,195
TuapseRussia 3,2312,008
TuraRussia 3,9282,441
TurukhanskRussia 3,7772,347
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5002,175
TortosaSpain 6,3833,967
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,8161,750
TokerSudan 3,9242,439
TartousSyria 3,4782,161
TaipeiTaiwan 4,6922,916
TaboraTanzania 6,0353,750
TakThailand 3,1101,932
TrangThailand 3,8872,415
TabligboTogo 7,9534,942
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8247,347
TunisTunisia 5,7003,542
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,0081,248
TireeUk 6,4564,012
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,1523,823
TernopilUkraine 4,3312,691
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,2329,465
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,3727,688
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7265,422
Talladega, AlUsa 12,3827,694
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,5987,828
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7947,950
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,7987,331
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9506,805
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,8377,355
Temple, TxUsa 12,8337,975
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,8527,987
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5447,795
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,4487,114
Toledo, IaUsa 11,5737,192
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,4147,093
Tooele, UtUsa 11,8237,347
Topeka, KsUsa 11,9337,416
Towanda, PaUsa 11,1666,939
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,2357,603
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,3057,025
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,7537,925
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2527,614
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,4047,708
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,0056,839
TashkentUzbekistan 1,012629
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5018,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -