Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jhelum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jhelum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jhelum with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,8313,002
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,17710,052
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,9869,934
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,24010,092
ViennaAustria 5,0043,110
VitebskBelarus 4,1642,588
VassourasBrazil 13,8268,592
VicosaBrazil 13,6698,494
VitoriaBrazil 13,4148,335
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,1818,191
VarnaBulgaria 4,1112,555
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,5736,570
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7316,668
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,3876,455
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4116,469
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7856,702
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,8096,717
ValdiviaChile 16,97810,550
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,88110,490
VallenarChile 16,56510,294
ValparaisoChile 16,74810,408
VanguardiaColombia 14,6449,100
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,0729,366
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,3743,339
VestervigDenmark 5,5313,437
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,1138,148
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,0518,110
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,0878,133
VilsandiEstonia 4,7522,953
VaasaFinland 4,8953,042
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,9634,327
VeravalIndia 1,378857
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,9451,208
ValentiaIreland 6,8004,225
VeniceItaly 5,3333,314
VeronaItaly 5,4493,386
VicenzaItaly 5,3943,352
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,4023,357
ViterboItaly 5,4083,360
VolterraItaly 5,4853,408
VientianeLaos 3,3252,066
VarenaLithuania 4,4892,790
VilniusLithuania 4,4632,773
VeracruzMexico 14,1248,777
VlissingenNetherlands 5,8843,656
VaernesNorway 5,4333,376
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,5073,422
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,8913,039
VillarricaParaguay 15,1629,422
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,3132,680
VanavaraRussia 3,6872,291
VasileviciRussia 4,0972,546
Velikie LukiRussia 4,1822,599
VerhojanskRussia 5,3803,343
ViljujskRussia 4,7352,942
VitimRussia 4,0962,545
Vize IslandRussia 5,1793,218
VladivostokRussia 5,1173,180
VolgogradRussia 2,9891,857
VologdaRussia 3,8442,388
VoronezRussia 3,4652,153
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1684,454
VytegraRussia 4,1082,553
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,5982,857
ValenciaSpain 6,5074,044
ValladolidSpain 6,7704,207
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,0464,379
VisbySweden 4,9373,068
VanTurkey 2,7971,738
ValleyUk 6,3903,971
VinnitsaUkraine 4,1162,558
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,9247,409
Valdez, AkUsa 8,9455,559
Valentine, NeUsa 11,5667,187
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1246,913
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,5427,173
Vevay, InUsa 11,7497,301
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,5797,816
Victoria, TxUsa 13,0748,125
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,3217,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -