Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jhelum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jhelum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jhelum with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,7806,699
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,5853,471
WilliamtownAustralia 10,9626,812
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,7596,064
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2485,126
WoomeraAustralia 9,7286,045
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8914,904
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7346,049
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,1226,911
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4645,881
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,2755,764
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,0106,842
Windsor, OnCanada 11,3207,034
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,7596,686
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,5956,584
WillemstadCuraçao 13,6238,466
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0017,457
WajimaJapan 5,6573,515
WakamatsuJapan 5,9113,673
WakayamaJapan 5,6043,482
WakkanaiJapan 5,8423,630
WajirKenya 4,9323,065
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8315,488
WindhoekNamibia 8,6095,350
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1258,156
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2878,256
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2578,238
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0438,105
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2168,213
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2498,233
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2248,217
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2118,209
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1958,200
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8637,993
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2848,255
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3178,275
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2008,203
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0318,098
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2118,209
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1648,180
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9648,056
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0818,128
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0808,128
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0008,078
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0638,118
WintonNew Zealand 12,9018,017
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9828,067
WarsawPoland 4,6912,915
WroclawPoland 4,9643,084
WonsanSouth Korea 4,8082,988
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5482,826
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3312,691
WauSudan 5,4683,398
WaddingtonUk 6,1293,809
Waco, TxUsa 12,7757,938
Wake IslandUsa 9,1235,669
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,9907,451
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,6297,226
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,1077,524
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,1516,929
Walnut, IlUsa 11,5187,158
Warren, OhUsa 11,3957,081
Warren, PaUsa 11,2296,978
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,8637,372
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,4817,135
Washington, IaUsa 11,6657,249
Washington, InUsa 11,7737,316
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,3807,693
Watertown, NyUsa 10,9266,790
Watertown, SdUsa 11,2997,021
Watertown, WiUsa 11,3907,078
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,4297,102
Waverly, OhUsa 11,6647,248
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,4527,738
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5717,812
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,2247,596
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,6577,865
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,3707,687
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,4997,145
West Chester, PaUsa 11,3287,039
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,8317,973
West Point, GaUsa 12,3527,676
West Point, NyUsa 11,1536,931
White Hall, IlUsa 11,8427,359
Whitestown, InUsa 11,6417,234
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,5327,787
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1137,527
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,9276,790
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,1846,950
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,6677,250
Williamson, WvUsa 11,7377,294
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,2356,982
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,9926,830
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,3287,039
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,3477,051
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,9777,443
Windsor, IlUsa 11,8207,345
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,6787,257
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,3987,083
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,7217,283
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,0426,862
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,1177,530
Winslow, AzUsa 12,4457,734
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,0157,466
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,5317,165
Wooster, OhUsa 11,4447,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -