Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jhelum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jhelum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jhelum with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7151,687
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3791,478
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5041,556
YaoundeCameroon 7,1984,473
YokoCameroon 7,0124,357
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,5566,560
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3825,830
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,6456,615
YanjiChina 4,9253,061
YichangChina 3,5412,201
YinchuanChina 2,9811,852
YiningChina 1,392865
YariguiesColombia 14,4018,949
YamasaDominican Republic 13,0958,137
YasicaDominican Republic 13,0498,109
YazdIran 1,8251,134
YakushimaJapan 5,3313,313
YamagataJapan 5,9233,681
YamaguchiJapan 5,2783,280
YokkaichiJapan 5,7053,545
YokohamaJapan 5,9553,700
YonagoJapan 5,4063,359
YonagunijimaJapan 4,8563,018
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,0494,380
YeMyanmar 3,1281,944
YolaNigeria 6,7764,211
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,9333,065
YurimaguasPeru 15,6839,745
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8361,762
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,8873,658
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,529950
Yakima, WaUsa 11,0606,873
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2865,771
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,3427,048
York, PaUsa 11,3647,062
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,3577,058
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,6717,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -