Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jhelum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jhelum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jhelum with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 583363
BustAfghanistan 892555
BatnaAlgeria 6,0703,772
BecharAlgeria 6,9804,337
BejaiaAlgeria 6,1443,818
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0344,371
BiskraAlgeria 6,1543,824
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,3343,936
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,3969,567
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,2219,459
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,2329,465
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6839,124
ByrdAntarctica 14,7479,164
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,0259,958
BarilocheArgentina 16,79210,434
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,6349,715
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,3296,419
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,7306,668
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6524,755
BrestBelarus 4,5062,800
BrusselsBelgium 5,8423,630
Belize CityBelize 14,0878,754
BeninBenin 7,8844,900
BohiconBenin 7,8654,887
BermudaBermuda 11,5467,175
BageBrazil 15,1499,414
BambuiBrazil 13,9248,652
BarbacenaBrazil 13,7798,563
BarbalhaBrazil 12,5937,825
BarcelosBrazil 14,2638,863
BarraBrazil 13,1758,187
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,0318,098
BarreirasBrazil 13,4078,331
BelémBrazil 13,0588,114
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,7298,532
BelterraBrazil 13,7098,519
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1468,169
Bom JesusBrazil 14,7219,148
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,3248,280
BrasiliaBrazil 13,8858,628
BrevesBrazil 13,2528,235
BurgasBulgaria 4,1492,578
BurundiBurundi 6,1653,831
BatouriCameroon 6,8984,287
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3226,414
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7416,674
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,1665,696
Banff, AbCanada 10,6176,597
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,7506,680
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,3425,805
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7376,672
Bissett, MbCanada 10,6216,600
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4726,508
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,7806,699
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1216,289
Brandon, MbCanada 10,7826,700
Broadview, SkCanada 10,7456,677
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2935,153
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4526,495
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,0556,248
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,1246,291
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,7065,410
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5294,057
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,7673,584
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,74610,406
BeijingChina 3,8492,392
BarranquillaColombia 14,1088,767
Benito SalasColombia 14,8639,236
BogotáColombia 14,6329,093
BrnoCzech Republic 4,9783,093
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9613,704
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6384,125
BaniDominican Republic 13,1598,177
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2118,209
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,0748,124
BahariyaEgypt 4,2872,664
Beni SuefEgypt 4,0572,521
BiarritzFrance 6,4564,012
BordeauxFrance 6,3483,945
BrestFrance 6,5134,048
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,1159,392
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,1149,392
BitamGabon 7,3134,544
BanjulGambia 9,2275,734
BerlinGermany 5,2133,239
BrockenGermany 5,3983,354
BokeGuinea 9,2145,726
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,2295,735
BudapestHungary 4,8092,989
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,7962,980
BangaloreIndia 2,2551,401
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,9021,182
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,8521,151
BikanerIndia 550342
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,9093,672
BabolsarIran 1,9641,221
Bandar AbbasIran 1,7841,108
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,2551,401
Bandar LengehIran 1,9561,215
BirjandIran 1,354842
BushehrIran 2,2231,382
BaghdadIraq 2,7381,701
BasraIraq 2,4601,529
BelmulletIreland 6,7104,170
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6104,108
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,0463,136
BergamoItaly 5,5343,439
BolognaItaly 5,4303,374
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,3983,354
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,1483,199
BrindisiItaly 4,9553,079
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2655,136
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4975,280
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,557967
BeirutLebanon 3,5312,194
BenghaziLibya 4,9573,080
BirzaiLithuania 4,5232,810
BitolaMacedonia 4,6652,899
BlantyreMalawi 6,7944,222
BvumbweMalawi 6,8094,231
BintuluMalaysia 5,2553,266
BamakoMali 8,4855,273
Bko-SMali 8,4855,273
BougounMali 8,5085,287
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1105,039
BaitagMongolia 2,1041,308
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,5211,567
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,2101,995
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,6612,275
BayandelgerMongolia 3,5732,220
BayankhongorMongolia 2,7191,689
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,5992,237
BulganMongolia 3,0351,886
BhamawMyanmar 2,4801,541
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0998,140
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0208,091
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1338,161
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1938,198
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,4778,996
BilmaNiger 6,2053,856
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,1844,464
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4673,397
BergenNorway 5,7043,544
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7033,544
BjornoyaNorway 5,4713,400
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3583,329
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4093,361
BadinPakistan 1,035643
BahawalnagarPakistan 335208
BalakotPakistan 165102
BarkhanPakistan 509316
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,5649,050
BascoPhilippines 4,9453,073
BialystokPoland 4,5562,831
BejaPortugal 7,1644,452
BragancaPortugal 6,9184,299
BistritaRomania 4,3932,730
BucharestRomania 4,2622,649
BajkitRussia 3,5812,225
BarabinskRussia 2,5191,565
BarnaulRussia 2,4091,497
BerezovoRussia 3,4992,174
BiserRussia 3,0541,898
BlagovescenskRussia 4,7452,949
BogdarinRussia 3,9172,434
BogucanyRussia 3,3392,075
BomnakRussia 4,8793,032
BorRussia 3,3932,108
BorzjaRussia 3,9772,471
BratskRussia 3,3692,093
BelgradeSerbia 4,7062,924
BoSierra Leone 9,1095,660
BontheSierra Leone 9,2025,718
BratislavaSlovakia 4,9473,074
BerberaSomalia 3,8542,395
BusanSouth Korea 5,0373,130
BadajozSpain 7,0444,377
BarcelonaSpain 6,2413,878
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6554,136
BabanusaSudan 5,2483,261
BaselSwitzerland 5,6623,519
BernSwitzerland 5,6803,529
BangkokThailand 3,4562,147
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,4452,141
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,0731,909
BizerteTunisia 5,7243,557
BalikesirTurkey 4,1272,565
BursaTurkey 4,0252,501
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,167726
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5004,039
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4614,015
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4624,015
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2213,866
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2703,896
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1523,823
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,2987,642
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,7937,950
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,4347,105
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7724,829
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7734,830
Batesville, MsUsa 12,3807,693
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,7907,948
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,8637,372
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,7317,290
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9376,796
Beeville, TxUsa 13,1368,163
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,5567,181
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,9627,433
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4455,248
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7826,700
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2765,143
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6955,403
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,2366,982
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,2576,996
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,1056,901
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,3447,670
Bishop, CaUsa 12,0987,518
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,1356,919
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,7657,311
Blackville, ScUsa 12,1937,577
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7606,687
Blakely, GaUsa 12,5627,806
Block Island, RiUsa 11,1396,922
Boerne, TxUsa 12,9958,075
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4497,115
Booneville, MsUsa 12,2757,628
Boonton, NjUsa 11,1786,946
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,9036,775
Bowler, WiUsa 11,1756,944
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,9597,432
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,8637,372
Brenham, TxUsa 12,9228,030
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,1036,900
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,3117,650
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,9107,401
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,0716,879
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,4397,108
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,7697,313
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5957,827
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,4048,330
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,9007,395
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,6507,861
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,5787,194
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,4747,130
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,1246,912
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,7587,928
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,8087,338
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,6727,253
Burlington, VtUsa 10,7796,698
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4097,089
BajsunUzbekistan 830516
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5098,395
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,8358,597
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5894,716
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6004,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -