Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jhelum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jhelum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jhelum with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,139708
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,2763,279
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,5701,597
Ze DocaBrazil 12,9428,042
ZhengzhouChina 3,6702,281
ZhijiangChina 3,4932,171
ZagrebCroatia 5,0493,137
ZugspitzeGermany 5,4113,362
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,7592,957
ZahedanIran 1,279795
ZanjanIran 2,3341,451
ZacatecasMexico 13,8078,580
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,5042,177
ZinderNiger 6,8364,248
ZhobPakistan 437272
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,7533,575
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,7553,576
ZamoscPoland 4,5192,808
Zielona GoraPoland 5,0613,145
ZigalovoRussia 3,4492,144
ZiganskRussia 4,9433,072
ZyryankaRussia 6,1273,807
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,4744,023
ZurichSwitzerland 5,5923,475
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6763,527
ZonguldakTurkey 3,7922,357
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,6222,251
ZitomirUkraine 4,1252,563
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,8132,370
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,8482,391
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,1847,571
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,3557,056
ZambeziZambia 7,4504,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -