Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jhelum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jhelum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jhelum with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 424263
GhazniAfghanistan 497309
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,4143,986
General PicoArgentina 16,12710,022
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,6089,699
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,3126,408
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,1146,906
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1115,041
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,6565,379
GrazAustria 5,0803,157
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5711,598
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,4551,526
GomelBelarus 4,0282,503
GrodnoBelarus 4,5082,801
GaranhunsBrazil 12,4277,722
GoianiaBrazil 14,0558,734
GoiasBrazil 14,0978,760
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4888,381
GrajauBrazil 13,1588,176
GuairaBrazil 14,8889,251
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,3807,693
GuaratingaBrazil 13,1548,174
GarouaCameroon 6,6864,155
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,5725,948
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,0266,230
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7616,687
Golden, BcCanada 10,5916,581
Goose, NfCanada 9,4545,875
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,9336,794
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,1446,303
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,3986,461
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,0456,242
GanzhouChina 4,0502,516
GuangzhouChina 4,0232,500
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,0318,098
GuayaquilEcuador 15,6249,709
GonderEthiopia 4,3242,687
GourdonFrance 6,1933,848
GrenobleFrance 5,8493,635
GeisenheimGermany 5,6003,480
GorlitzGermany 5,0993,169
GibraltarGibraltar 7,0394,374
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,4698,991
GeorgetownGuyana 13,2848,255
GoaIndia 1,9401,206
GuwahatiIndia 1,8851,171
GelaItaly 5,3503,324
GenoaItaly 5,6243,495
GhediItaly 5,4943,414
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,0393,131
GrazzaniseItaly 5,2703,275
GrossetoItaly 5,4823,406
GrottaglieItaly 5,0043,110
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,6503,511
GuidoniaItaly 5,3613,332
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,6745,390
GifuJapan 5,7063,546
GaoMali 7,5414,686
GuamMariana Islands 7,4464,627
GuadalajaraMexico 14,0458,728
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,9958,696
GuaymasMexico 13,2328,222
GaluutMongolia 2,7061,681
GemertNetherlands 5,7393,566
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3538,298
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,9298,035
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1638,179
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2688,245
GayaNiger 7,4604,636
GardermoenNorway 5,3863,347
GeiloNorway 5,5453,446
GdanskPoland 4,8733,028
GalatiRomania 4,1132,556
Gor’KijRussia 3,4562,148
GorznyjRussia 2,6891,671
GridinoRussia 4,4802,784
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,9782,472
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,1938,820
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,1673,832
GijonSpain 6,7674,205
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,3623,332
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4022,735
GoteborgSweden 5,3123,301
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,3203,306
GothenburgSweden 5,3123,301
GunnarnSweden 5,1473,199
GenevaSwitzerland 5,7963,602
GabesTunisia 5,8063,608
GafsaTunisia 5,9003,666
GiresunTurkey 3,2402,013
GoztepeTurkey 4,0152,495
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,7041,059
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,7921,114
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,3203,928
GajvoronUkraine 4,0102,492
GeniceskUkraine 3,6002,237
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,4387,729
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3055,161
Galva, IlUsa 11,6097,214
Galveston, TxUsa 12,9908,072
Geneva, NeUsa 11,7507,302
Genoa, NeUsa 11,7507,302
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,9936,831
Glenville, WvUsa 11,6037,211
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,9626,812
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7217,284
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,8677,374
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9627,433
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,7697,313
Grafton, NdUsa 10,9686,816
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,8587,990
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,7597,307
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,0007,457
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,3237,037
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,5107,152
Gravette, ArUsa 12,2067,585
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,0596,872
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,2116,967
Greenfield, InUsa 11,6417,234
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,4387,729
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,8657,373
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,9597,432
Greenville, MsUsa 12,5117,774
Greenville, OhUsa 11,6157,218
Greenville, PaUsa 11,3647,062
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5917,824
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,0667,498
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,1377,542
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,7807,320
Groton, CtUsa 11,0756,882
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8765,516
GuanareVenezuela 13,9558,672
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,1848,814
GuiriaVenezuela 13,2998,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -