Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jhelum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jhelum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jhelum with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,004624
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,4541,525
QubaAzerbaijan 2,4111,498
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,4647,745
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,0164,981
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,4866,516
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,3286,418
QuinteroChile 16,77710,425
QingdaoChina 4,2452,638
QiqiharChina 4,4702,777
QuitoEcuador 15,3539,541
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,8868,007
QuettaPakistan 713443
Quanah, TxUsa 12,5087,773
Quitman, GaUsa 12,5307,786
Quang TriVietnam 3,8032,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -