Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jhelum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jhelum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jhelum with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,2378,226
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,0561,899
ParanaArgentina 15,7469,785
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,3759,554
PehuajoArgentina 15,9659,921
PergaminoArgentina 15,8079,823
PigeArgentina 16,0329,963
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,0559,977
PosadasArgentina 15,1839,435
PresidenciaArgentina 15,5829,683
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,63510,337
Punta IndioArgentina 15,5449,659
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4665,261
Port HedlandAustralia 7,6074,727
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,5645,322
ParakouBenin 7,6854,775
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,4787,754
ParacatuBrazil 13,8628,614
ParanaBrazil 13,6938,509
ParanaguaBrazil 14,4178,959
ParanaibaBrazil 14,3948,945
ParintinsBrazil 13,8638,615
ParnaibaBrazil 12,5607,805
Passo FundoBrazil 14,8879,251
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,9028,639
PaulistanaBrazil 12,8127,961
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,6167,840
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,2768,250
PeixeBrazil 13,7298,531
PetrolinaBrazil 12,8267,970
PicosBrazil 12,7807,942
PiraiBrazil 13,8598,612
PirenopolisBrazil 13,9858,690
PompeuBrazil 13,7928,571
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,9539,292
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4108,333
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,6849,124
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,9109,265
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,8429,223
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,6558,485
PosseBrazil 13,6458,479
PlevenBulgaria 4,3802,722
PlovdivBulgaria 4,3752,719
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,9632,462
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0456,242
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,6615,382
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7596,686
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,7736,694
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,9816,824
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,5026,526
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6856,640
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,9056,155
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4906,519
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,7716,693
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,4366,485
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2336,359
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0436,241
Princeton, BcCanada 10,6456,615
ParronChile 16,73010,396
Puerto AysenChile 16,83610,462
Puerto MonttChile 16,94910,532
Punta ArenasChile 16,42910,209
PingbianChina 3,7122,306
PeralesColombia 14,7229,148
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,0448,727
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,7319,154
PragueCzech Republic 5,1513,201
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2638,242
PimentelDominican Republic 13,0638,117
PoloDominican Republic 13,2328,222
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,0358,100
PichilingueEcuador 15,5019,632
PortoviejoEcuador 15,5609,669
PuyoEcuador 15,4379,593
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8862,415
ParisFrance 6,0223,742
PerpignanFrance 6,1343,812
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,1565,690
Port-GentilGabon 7,7404,810
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,0499,973
PotsdamGermany 5,2293,249
PatrasGreece 4,6762,906
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5674,702
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,1895,088
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,7697,935
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2658,243
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,1528,794
PecsHungary 4,8733,028
PambanIndia 2,6901,671
PuneIndia 1,601995
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,6892,914
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,2253,247
PadovaItaly 5,3703,337
Paganella MountainItaly 5,4243,371
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,4003,356
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,4173,366
PantelleriaItaly 5,5513,449
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5023,419
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,6863,533
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,3593,330
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,2353,253
PiacenzaItaly 5,5463,446
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,5163,428
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,3533,326
Ponza IslandItaly 5,3653,334
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,1343,191
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,3923,350
PrizziItaly 5,4013,356
PakseLaos 3,7862,353
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,1232,562
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,1423,817
PlaisanceMauritius 6,1743,837
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,0755,639
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,8242,998
PatheinMyanmar 2,7721,723
PutaoMyanmar 2,3571,465
PyiMyanmar 2,6551,650
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,3967,082
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1118,147
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2248,218
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2248,218
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0358,100
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1488,170
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,2628,862
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5474,689
PohangNorth Korea 5,0443,134
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,6702,902
PadidanPakistan 864537
PanjgurPakistan 1,139708
ParachinarPakistan 353219
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,308813
PeshawarPakistan 229143
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,0745,639
PilarParaguay 15,3829,559
PiscoPeru 16,29910,128
PiuraPeru 15,9429,907
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,6289,712
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,2713,276
PoznanPoland 4,9733,090
PrzemyslPoland 4,5412,822
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0374,373
PortalegrePortugal 7,0744,396
Porto Portugal 7,0904,406
PavelecRussia 3,5652,216
PecoraRussia 3,7522,331
PermRussia 3,0791,913
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8204,238
PetrozavodskRussia 4,2532,643
PjatigorskRussia 2,9201,815
PoronajskRussia 5,8703,648
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,3452,079
Providenja BayRussia 7,7424,811
PskovRussia 4,3672,714
PodorSenegal 8,8885,523
PopradSlovakia 4,7182,932
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9785,579
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1105,040
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2433,879
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,8401,765
Port SudanSudan 3,9062,427
ParamariboSuriname 13,1168,150
PiteňSweden 4,9913,101
PalmyraSyria 3,2632,028
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3739,553
PhetchabunThailand 3,3072,055
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,2091,994
PhraeThailand 3,1081,932
PhuketThailand 3,7702,343
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,7412,325
Prachin BuriThailand 3,4962,172
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,5442,202
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,2258,218
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4384,001
PoltavaUkraine 3,7032,301
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,4139,578
PradoUruguay 15,4379,593
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,3339,528
Palestine, IlUsa 11,7977,331
Pana, IlUsa 11,7807,320
Paoli, InUsa 11,7477,300
Paris, IlUsa 11,6907,264
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,0676,877
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,7347,913
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,6837,260
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,4347,727
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2077,586
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,8377,355
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,1826,949
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6837,881
Peoria, IlUsa 11,6567,243
Perry, OkUsa 12,2897,637
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3127,029
Philo, OhUsa 11,5297,164
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,6117,837
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,3997,083
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4007,705
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,0426,862
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,4017,085
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4207,097
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,1536,931
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,9356,795
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,1877,573
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5567,181
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,0426,862
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,6057,212
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,3307,662
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8636,750
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,9058,019
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,1916,954
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8636,750
Portage, WiUsa 11,2837,011
Portland, MaineUsa 10,7506,680
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1296,916
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,4277,101
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4447,733
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9346,794
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,5287,164
Princeton, InUsa 11,9047,397
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9806,823
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,0947,515
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,0928,757
PetaukeZambia 6,9154,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -