Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jhelum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jhelum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jhelum with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,19610,065
UaupesBrazil 14,5089,016
UbatubaBrazil 14,0058,703
UberabaBrazil 14,0928,757
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,7286,045
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,7061,060
UpernavikGreenland 7,6614,760
UummannaqGreenland 7,7274,802
UdineItaly 5,2573,267
Ustica IslandItaly 5,3973,354
UenoJapan 5,6733,525
UnzendakeJapan 5,2163,241
UrakawaJapan 6,0093,734
UshibukaJapan 5,2123,239
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,9373,689
UwajimaJapan 5,4043,358
UkmergeLithuania 4,5002,796
UtenaLithuania 4,4552,768
UlaangomMongolia 2,4091,497
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,2272,005
UlgiiMongolia 2,2311,386
UliastaiMongolia 2,5431,580
UmnugoviMongolia 2,3291,447
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,4792,162
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,1403,194
UfaRussia 2,7971,738
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9743,091
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,4372,136
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6844,154
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,5972,235
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,8912,418
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9604,325
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2833,283
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4954,036
Umm BeninSudan 4,5922,853
UmeňSweden 4,9923,102
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,7012,300
Udon ThaniThailand 3,3832,102
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,1371,949
UrfaTurkey 3,1981,987
UsakTurkey 4,0082,491
Uman’Ukraine 3,9902,479
UzgorodUkraine 4,5692,839
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,4687,126
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,4557,118
Urbana, IlUsa 11,6907,264
Urbana, OhUsa 11,5697,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -